Skip links
Companies
› Germany › NVL B.V. & Co. KG
NVL B.V. & Co. KG logo

NVL B.V. & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 29160 HB Bremen
Incorporation Date
2021-04-09
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bremen, Germany
Website
nvl.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

NVL B.V. & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 29160 HB Bremen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 9 April 2021 and lists its registered address as Bremen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for NVL B.V. & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for NVL B.V. & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Lürssen Maritime Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Lürssen Maritime Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for NVL B.V. & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at NVL B.V. & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JS
Jochen Stiehle ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FH
Frank Hollmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JP
Jan Popp ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MA
Matthias Altenkamp ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MD
Martin Daun ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NVL B.V. & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 14 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
NVL B.V. & Co. KG
Germany
NVL Australia GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B14930HB

EKO/ILS Logistics GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B13067HB

Peene-Werft GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 18439A2610

KBO-Konstruktionsburo Ost GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 18439A2611

NVL Brunei GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B9588HB

Peene-Werft Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 18439B8624

NVL Repair GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 28195B29156HB

LBG-2 Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B36954HB

+6 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NVL B.V. & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NVL B.V. & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for NVL B.V. & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Lürssen Maritime Beteiligungen GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is NVL B.V. & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for NVL B.V. & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does NVL B.V. & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for NVL B.V. & Co. KG.

What is NVL B.V. & Co. KG's company registration number?

NVL B.V. & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 29160 HB Bremen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NVL B.V. & Co. KG still an active company?

NVL B.V. & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was NVL B.V. & Co. KG incorporated?

NVL B.V. & Co. KG was incorporated on 9 April 2021, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is NVL B.V. & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for NVL B.V. & Co. KG is Bremen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of NVL B.V. & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for NVL B.V. & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at NVL B.V. & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NVL B.V. & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NVL B.V. & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 14 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NVL B.V. & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NVL B.V. & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NVL B.V. & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like NVL B.V. & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.