Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S
NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S logo

NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
12719280
Incorporation Date
1989-01-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nordhavn, Denmark
Website
www.nykredit.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 12719280, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 January 1989 and lists its registered address as Nordhavn, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S

One shareholder is currently on record for NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is A/S ASM NR. 27, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
A/S ASM NR. 27 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S

One of the 5 officer records shown for NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). David Hellemann (appointed 2016-09-01) serves as Direktør. The remaining 4 records shown (Carsten Albrechtslund, Helge Johannesen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 151 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

DH
David Hellemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-09-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

CA
Carsten Albrechtslund RESIGNED

Appointed
1989-01-16
Resigned
1992-05-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HJ
Helge Johannesen RESIGNED

Appointed
1989-01-16
Resigned
1996-04-15
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

JT
Jens Thomsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-28
Resigned
2009-11-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

SN
Susanne Nielsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-07-31
Resigned
2020-03-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S

NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Forenet Kredit F.m.b.a, registered in Denmark. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Forenet Kredit F.m.b.a is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Nykredit Mægler A/S (Denmark)
  • PROPIEDAD EN BELVEDERES A1 1183 S.L. (Spain)
  • Svanemolleholmen Invest A/S (Denmark)
  • Totalkredit A/S (Denmark)
  • Kirstinehoj 17 A/S (Denmark)
  • Nykredit Bank A/S (Denmark)
  • Komplementarselskabet CORE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT A/S (Denmark)
  • SNB IV Komplementar ApS (Denmark)
  • SNB Private Equity IV K/S (Denmark)
  • SNB V Komplementar ApS (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 11 subsidiaries span Denmark, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Forenet Kredit F.m.b.a
Denmark
Nykredit Mægler A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 70627612

PROPIEDAD EN BELVEDERES A1 1183 S.L.
SpainES B92540673

Svanemolleholmen Invest A/S
DenmarkDK 26116600

Totalkredit A/S
DenmarkDK 21832278

Kirstinehoj 17 A/S
DenmarkDK 31487900

Nykredit Bank A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 10519608

Komplementarselskabet CORE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 28666055

SNB IV Komplementar ApS
DenmarkDK 38335782

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is A/S ASM NR. 27, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S.

What is NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S's company registration number?

NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S's registration number is 12719280, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S still an active company?

NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S incorporated?

NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S was incorporated on 16 January 1989, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S is Nordhavn, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S?

One of the 5 officer records shown for NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). David Hellemann (appointed 2016-09-01) serves as Direktør. The remaining 4 records shown (Carsten Albrechtslund, Helge Johannesen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Forenet Kredit F.m.b.a, registered in Denmark. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 11 subsidiaries span Denmark, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like NYKREDIT REALKREDIT A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.