Skip links
Companies
› New Zealand › NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED
NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED logo

NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED

Active

in

Registration No.
9429039986900
Incorporation Date
1964-10-14
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Auckland, New Zealand
Website
www.nzpm.co.nz/
Source: New Zealand Companies Office

NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in New Zealand under 9429039986900, and its current status with New Zealand Companies Office is active. The company was incorporated on 14 October 1964 and lists its registered address as Auckland, New Zealand. 5 shareholders are on record for NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from New Zealand Companies Office and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including New Zealand Companies Office.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED, reflecting the share register maintained under section 87 of the Companies Act 1993 rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Deborah MORRISON, holding 14.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by STEWART PLUMBING GAS & DRAINS LIMITED at 14.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Deborah MORRISON 14.8% New Zealand Companies Office
STEWART PLUMBING GAS & DRAINS LIMITED 14.2% New Zealand Companies Office
D.L. GOOD AND SON PLUMBERS LIMITED 12.1% New Zealand Companies Office
Paul And Maureen DEBERNARDO 6.1% New Zealand Companies Office
Lewis And Jill HILL 6% New Zealand Companies Office

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED are current appointments, filed with New Zealand Companies Office. Craig Mccord (appointed 2015-08-28), Dean Carroll (appointed 2023-03-01), Joseph Calkin (appointed 2023-04-19) and Kirstie Brown (appointed 2025-11-07) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Reuben Cutts) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CM
Craig Mccord ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-28
Residence
🇳🇿 New Zealand
Occupation
Director

DC
Dean Carroll ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-01
Residence
🇳🇿 New Zealand
Occupation
Director

JC
Joseph Calkin ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-19
Residence
🇳🇿 New Zealand
Occupation
Director

KB
Kirstie Brown ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-11-07
Residence
🇳🇿 New Zealand
Occupation
Director

RC
Reuben Cutts RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-08-18
Residence
🇳🇿 New Zealand
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span New Zealand jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED
New Zealand
PLUMBING WORLD LIMITED
New ZealandNZ 40523

NZPM PROPERTIES LIMITED
New ZealandNZ 7147073

METRIX IMPORTS LIMITED
New ZealandNZ 1955690

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED?

Five shareholders are currently on record for NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED, reflecting the share register maintained under section 87 of the Companies Act 1993 rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Deborah MORRISON, holding 14.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by STEWART PLUMBING GAS & DRAINS LIMITED at 14.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED's company registration number?

NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED's registration number is 9429039986900, filed with New Zealand Companies Office in New Zealand. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED still an active company?

NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED's status on New Zealand Companies Office is listed as active.

When was NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED incorporated?

NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED was incorporated on 14 October 1964, according to New Zealand Companies Office.

What is NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED is Auckland, New Zealand.

Who are the officers/directors of NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED are current appointments, filed with New Zealand Companies Office. Craig Mccord (appointed 2015-08-28), Dean Carroll (appointed 2023-03-01), Joseph Calkin (appointed 2023-04-19) and Kirstie Brown (appointed 2025-11-07) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Reuben Cutts) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span New Zealand jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from New Zealand Companies Office. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including New Zealand, so records like NZPM CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from New Zealand Companies Office and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.