Skip links
Companies
› Spain › OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA
OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA logo

OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
A48010573
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Madrid, Spain
Website
www.ohla-group.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under A48010573, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is Madrid, Spain. 5 shareholders are on record for OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA

Five shareholders are currently on record for OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA, reflecting the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) maintained under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital rather than a public filing. The largest of these is American Century ETF Trust-Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF, holding 39.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS-SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF at 18.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
American Century ETF Trust-Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF 39.4% Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central
SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS-SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF 18.7% Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central
SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS-SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF 18.7% Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Intl Core Eqy. 2 PORT. 13.2% Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central
DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO-The Continental Small Company Series 11.2% Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA

The Chief Executive Officer of OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA currently on record is Tomas Jose Ruiz Gonzalez; five officers are currently on record for OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Management authority at OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 26 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

TJ
Tomas Jose Ruiz Gonzalez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

GT
Gonzalo Targhetta Reina ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
General Director Of Corporate Resources

JM
Jose Maria Del Cuvillo Peman ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Gm Of Legal Advice & Sec.

IT
Ignacio Torollo ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
General Manager Of Human Resources & General Services

OB
Oscar Bremon ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Chief Technology Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA

OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 95 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 12 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN S.A. Y COMPAÑIA LEVANTINA DE EDIFICACION Y O.P. S.A. (Spain)
  • OHL Desarrollos Mexico, S.A. de C.V. (Mexico)
  • Premol, S.A. de C.V. (Mexico)
  • Hotel Hoyo Uno, S. de R.L. de C.V. (Mexico)
  • OBRASCON HKUARTE LAIN S.A. Y CANALIZACIONES TAPOP S.L. UTE LEY 18 1982 (Spain)
  • Vacua S.A. (Chile)
  • UTE PRESA DE VIÑUELA II (Spain)
  • OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA INDUSTRIA DE SERVICIOS IDESER SAU UNION TEMPORAL DE EMPRESAS LEY 18/1982 DE 26 DE MAYO UTE PLAZA (Spain)
  • OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA-AGRUPACION GUINOVART SA ( UTE RUBIAN ) (Spain)
  • Mayakoba Thai, S.A. de C.V. (Mexico)

Data availability

Those 95 subsidiaries span Spain, Mexico, Chile, Turkey, United States, Czechia, and 6 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 95 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA
Spain
OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN S.A. Y COMPAÑIA LEVANTINA DE EDIFICACION Y O.P. S.A.
SpainES U98208978

OHL Desarrollos Mexico, S.A. de C.V.+ subsidiaries
MexicoMX ODM0804174K3

Premol, S.A. de C.V.
MexicoMX PRE001208D26

Hotel Hoyo Uno, S. de R.L. de C.V.
MexicoMX HHU130123T76

OBRASCON HKUARTE LAIN S.A. Y CANALIZACIONES TAPOP S.L. UTE LEY 18 1982
SpainES U88068192

Vacua S.A.
ChileCL 995746808

UTE PRESA DE VIÑUELA II
SpainES U67934083

OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA INDUSTRIA DE SERVICIOS IDESER SAU UNION TEMPORAL DE EMPRESAS LEY 18/1982 DE 26 DE MAYO UTE PLAZA
SpainES U10686442

+87 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA?

Five shareholders are currently on record for OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA, reflecting the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) maintained under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital rather than a public filing. The largest of these is American Century ETF Trust-Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF, holding 39.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS-SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF at 18.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA's company registration number?

OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA's registration number is A48010573, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA still an active company?

OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA is Madrid, Spain.

What legal structure is OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA registered as?

OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA?

The Chief Executive Officer of OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA currently on record is Tomas Jose Ruiz Gonzalez; five officers are currently on record for OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Management authority at OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 95 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 12 jurisdictions. Those 95 subsidiaries span Spain, Mexico, Chile, Turkey, United States, Czechia, and 6 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 95 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.