Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG

Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 21317 Montabaur
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Linz, Germany
Website
www.birkenstock.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 21317 Montabaur, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Linz, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG

Two shareholders are currently on record for Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is CB Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by AB-Beteiligungs GmbH at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CB Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
AB-Beteiligungs GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG

One officer is currently on record for Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carsten Kley serves as Officer. Management authority at Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CK
Carsten Kley ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG

Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • COM GmbH (Germany)
  • Ockenfels Services GmbH (Germany)
  • Commercial Object Management GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • HOLLYFOOD Frische Fertigprodukte Verwaltungs-GmbH (Germany)
  • Ockenfels Brands GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
COM GmbH
GermanyDE 56410B14923

Ockenfels Services GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 56410B20944

Commercial Object Management GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 56410A12525

HOLLYFOOD Frische Fertigprodukte Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 56410B13336

Ockenfels Brands GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 56410B14399

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is CB Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by AB-Beteiligungs GmbH at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 21317 Montabaur, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG is Linz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG?

One officer is currently on record for Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carsten Kley serves as Officer. Management authority at Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ockenfels Group GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.