Skip links
Companies
› France › ODIOT SA

ODIOT SA

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
38145277000054
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PARIS, France
Website
N/A
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

ODIOT SA is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 38145277000054, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PARIS, France. No shareholders are recorded for ODIOT SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts under the Code de commerce, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ODIOT SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 18 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

8

Directors and officers of ODIOT SA

Two of the 8 officer records shown for ODIOT SA are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Laetitia Tiziana Elisabeth Cecile Alice Bettina Maffei serves as Administrator; Grant Thornton serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 6 records shown (Emilie Caroline Thebault, Thierry Roger Bignet and 4 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 8 most relevant records are shown here.

LT
Laetitia Tiziana Elisabeth Cecile Alice Bettina Maffei ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

GT
Grant Thornton ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

EC
Emilie Caroline Thebault RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

TR
Thierry Roger Bignet RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

GE
Gilles Emmanuel Trutat RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Other

JM
Jean Marc Jobert RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

YJ
Yves Jean-baptiste Pozzo Di Borgo RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

JD
Jean-Claude Dutoit RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Exec. Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ODIOT SA

ODIOT SA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • ECRIN (France)
  • KRIEF MAROC CONSULTING (Morocco)
  • FINANCIERE MARJOS (France)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span France, Morocco jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ODIOT SA
France
ECRIN
FranceFR 80506082900019

KRIEF MAROC CONSULTING
MoroccoMA 000054769000002

FINANCIERE MARJOS
FranceFR 72572159100057

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ODIOT SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ODIOT SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ODIOT SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ODIOT SA's company registration number?

ODIOT SA's registration number is 38145277000054, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ODIOT SA still an active company?

ODIOT SA's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is ODIOT SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for ODIOT SA is PARIS, France.

What legal structure is ODIOT SA registered as?

ODIOT SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of ODIOT SA?

Two of the 8 officer records shown for ODIOT SA are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Laetitia Tiziana Elisabeth Cecile Alice Bettina Maffei serves as Administrator; Grant Thornton serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 6 records shown (Emilie Caroline Thebault, Thierry Roger Bignet and 4 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does ODIOT SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ODIOT SA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span France, Morocco jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ODIOT SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ODIOT SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ODIOT SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like ODIOT SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.