Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ODU GmbH & Co. KG
ODU GmbH & Co. KG logo

ODU GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3272 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mühldorf a.Inn, Germany
Website
odu-connectors.com/de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ODU GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3272 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mühldorf a.Inn, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for ODU GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of ODU GmbH & Co. KG

Five shareholders are currently on record for ODU GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stefan Gillhuber, holding 21.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by CE Familiengesellschaft GmbH at 16.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data availability

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stefan Gillhuber 21.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
CE Familiengesellschaft GmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Oskar Johann Hoffmann 11.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Rainer Elster 11.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sigrid Hönig 11.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of ODU GmbH & Co. KG

Five officers are currently on record for ODU GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at ODU GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 25 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

GJ
Günter Josef Rohr ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-02-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RW
Roland Wersching ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-07-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CM
Christian Mannke ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GD
Gerlinde Dilg ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TI
Thomas Irl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ODU GmbH & Co. KG

ODU GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Odu Automotive, Inc. (United States)
  • ODU Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Odu-Usa, Inc. (United States)
  • ODU Mexico Manufacturing, S. de R.L. de C.V. (Mexico)
  • ODU-FRANCE (France)
  • Otto Dunkel GmbH (Germany)
  • ODU Automotive GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Mexico, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
ODU GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Odu Automotive, Inc.
United StatesUS CA 3952772

ODU Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B31129

Odu-Usa, Inc.
United StatesUS CA 000577358

ODU Mexico Manufacturing, S. de R.L. de C.V.
MexicoMX OMM160510570

ODU-FRANCE
FranceFR 40910385000031

Otto Dunkel GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 83278B98

ODU Automotive GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B15818

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ODU GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ODU GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for ODU GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stefan Gillhuber, holding 21.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by CE Familiengesellschaft GmbH at 16.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is ODU GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ODU GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ODU GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for ODU GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is ODU GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

ODU GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 3272 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ODU GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

ODU GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ODU GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for ODU GmbH & Co. KG is Mühldorf a.Inn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ODU GmbH & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for ODU GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at ODU GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ODU GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ODU GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Mexico, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ODU GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ODU GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ODU GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ODU GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.