Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Office National De Sécurité Sociale
Office National De Sécurité Sociale logo

Office National De Sécurité Sociale

Active

in

Registration No.
0206731645
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
www.onssrszlss.fgov.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Office National De Sécurité Sociale is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0206731645, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. Its registered address on file is Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for Office National De Sécurité Sociale; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Office National De Sécurité Sociale; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Office National De Sécurité Sociale

One officer is currently on record for Office National De Sécurité Sociale, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Koen Snyders serves as Director. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KS
Koen Snyders ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Office National De Sécurité Sociale

Office National De Sécurité Sociale sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, État belge, registered in Belgium. The full chain up to État belge is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Office National De Sécurité Sociale's own shareholder record.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
État belge
Belgium

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Office National De Sécurité Sociale?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Office National De Sécurité Sociale's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Office National De Sécurité Sociale; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Office National De Sécurité Sociale's company registration number?

Office National De Sécurité Sociale's registration number is 0206731645, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Office National De Sécurité Sociale still an active company?

Office National De Sécurité Sociale's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

What is Office National De Sécurité Sociale's registered address?

The registered address on file for Office National De Sécurité Sociale is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Office National De Sécurité Sociale?

One officer is currently on record for Office National De Sécurité Sociale, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Koen Snyders serves as Director.

Does Office National De Sécurité Sociale have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Office National De Sécurité Sociale sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, État belge, registered in Belgium.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Office National De Sécurité Sociale's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Office National De Sécurité Sociale's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Office National De Sécurité Sociale's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Office National De Sécurité Sociale's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.