Skip links
Companies
› Germany › OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH
OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH logo

OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 2853 Neubrandenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stavenhagen, Germany
Website
www.kp-logistik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2853 Neubrandenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stavenhagen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Lars Kenneth Petersen, holding 47% — the largest recorded stake — followed by David Brokholm at 18%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Lars Kenneth Petersen 47% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
David Brokholm 18% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lisa Petersen 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anna Petersen 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
David Brokholm 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). David Kenneth Brokholm (appointed 2014-03-06), Lars Kenneth Petersen and John Kenneth Petersen all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ulrike Borg (appointed 2018-12-06) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Knud Jorgen Petersen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DK
David Kenneth Brokholm ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-03-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LK
Lars Kenneth Petersen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JK
John Kenneth Petersen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UB
Ulrike Borg ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-12-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KJ
Knud Jorgen Petersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-14
Resigned
2014-03-06
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland, Denmark jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 13 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH
Germany
KP Logistik Wustermark GmbH
GermanyDE 17033B4855

KP Logistik Stavenhagen GmbH
GermanyDE 17033B555

LKW Center Petersen Stralsund GmbH
GermanyDE 18439B20701

Reuterstädter Immobilien und Grundstucksverwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 17033B4873

KP Gaslogistik GmbH
GermanyDE 17033B22203

KP LOGISTIK SZCZECIN SP Z O O
PolandPL 5252872096

LKW Center Petersen Rostock GmbH
GermanyDE 18057B8036

Petersen Truck & Trailer Rent GmbH
GermanyDE 17033B21666

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Lars Kenneth Petersen, holding 47% — the largest recorded stake — followed by David Brokholm at 18%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH's company registration number?

OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 2853 Neubrandenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH still an active company?

OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH is Stavenhagen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). David Kenneth Brokholm (appointed 2014-03-06), Lars Kenneth Petersen and John Kenneth Petersen all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ulrike Borg (appointed 2018-12-06) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Knud Jorgen Petersen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland, Denmark jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 13 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like OHH Ostsee Hanse Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.