Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.

Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
24256665
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
's-Gravenhage, Netherlands
Website
www.oilinvest.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Netherlands under 24256665, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is 's-Gravenhage, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.

One officer is currently on record for Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). A.M.M. Gaddah serves as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AG
A.M.M. Gaddah ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.

Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, GOVERNMENT OF LIBYA, registered in Libya. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 8 jurisdictions. The full chain up to GOVERNMENT OF LIBYA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Tamoil Nederland B.V. (Netherlands)
  • HEMTRON GmbH (Germany)
  • Tamoil S.A. (Switzerland)
  • TAMOIL SERVICES SAM (Monaco)
  • TAMOIL ITALIA SPA (Italy)
  • TAMOIL TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED (Malta)
  • TAMOIL OVERSEAS LIMITED (Cyprus)
  • UNITED INVESTMENT GROUP (Egypt)
  • HOLBORN INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED (Cyprus)

Data availability

Those 9 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Germany, Switzerland, Monaco, Italy, Malta, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
GOVERNMENT OF LIBYA
Libya
Tamoil Nederland B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 24181096

HEMTRON GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B179671

Tamoil S.A.+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-103.255.399

TAMOIL SERVICES SAM
Monaco#0494535227

TAMOIL ITALIA SPA+ subsidiaries
ItalyIT IT00698550159

TAMOIL TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
MaltaMT C34079

TAMOIL OVERSEAS LIMITED
CyprusCY HE74485

UNITED INVESTMENT GROUP+ subsidiaries
Egypt#0663699299

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.'s company registration number?

Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.'s registration number is 24256665, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V. still an active company?

Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V. is 's-Gravenhage, Netherlands.

What legal structure is Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V. registered as?

Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.?

One officer is currently on record for Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). A.M.M. Gaddah serves as Bestuurder (director).

Does Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, GOVERNMENT OF LIBYA, registered in Libya. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 8 jurisdictions. Those 9 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Germany, Switzerland, Monaco, Italy, Malta, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Oilinvest (Netherlands) B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.