Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Oita City

Oita City

Active

Registration No.
4000020442011
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oita City, Japan
Website
www.oitacity.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Oita City is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 4000020442011, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Oita City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Oita City; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Oita City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Oita City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 110 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 110 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 110 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Oita City
Japan
SHIKIDOMINAMI NURSERY SCHOOL
Japan#01075475773

KAKU JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823717473

MISA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823419625

OZAIHIGASHI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0802283357

SAKANOICHI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823419229

OITA CITY WATERWORKS BUREAU
Japan#0829053334

MUNAKATA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823419419

KANAIKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823419609

+102 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Oita City?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Oita City's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Oita City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Oita City's company registration number?

Oita City's registration number is 4000020442011, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Oita City still an active company?

Oita City's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Oita City incorporated?

Oita City was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Oita City's registered address?

The registered address on file for Oita City is Oita City, Japan.

Does Oita City have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Oita City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 110 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 110 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 110 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Oita City's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Oita City's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Oita City's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Oita City's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.