Skip links
Companies
› Germany › OKM GmbH
OKM GmbH logo

OKM GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 209295 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Altenburg, Germany
Website
www.okm-gmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

OKM GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 209295 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Altenburg, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for OKM GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for OKM GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Causa Capital GmbH, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Andreas Krauss at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Causa Capital GmbH 45% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Krauss 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Causa Capital GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Krauss 5.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for OKM GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Alexander Grund (appointed 2019-09-19) and Christian Becker (appointed 2021-11-08) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Krauß and Ingolf Müller) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at OKM GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SA
Stephan Alexander Grund ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-09-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Christian Becker ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Andreas Krauß RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-28
Resigned
2021-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IM
Ingolf Müller RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-28
Resigned
2019-09-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Christian Becker RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-11-10
Resigned
2021-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

OKM GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Causa Capital GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above OKM GmbH is Causa Capital GmbH, holding 70% as filed in OKM GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Causa Capital GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OKM GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns OKM GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for OKM GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Causa Capital GmbH, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Andreas Krauss at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is OKM GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for OKM GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does OKM GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for OKM GmbH.

What is OKM GmbH's company registration number?

OKM GmbH's registration number is HRB 209295 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OKM GmbH still an active company?

OKM GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is OKM GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for OKM GmbH is Altenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of OKM GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for OKM GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Alexander Grund (appointed 2019-09-19) and Christian Becker (appointed 2021-11-08) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Krauß and Ingolf Müller) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at OKM GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does OKM GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OKM GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Causa Capital GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OKM GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OKM GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OKM GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like OKM GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.