Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Omexom Hochspannung GmbH
Omexom Hochspannung GmbH logo

Omexom Hochspannung GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 202551 Walsrode
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Walsrode, Germany
Website
www.omexom.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Omexom Hochspannung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 202551 Walsrode, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Walsrode, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Omexom Hochspannung GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Omexom Hochspannung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is VINCI Energies Deutschland Industry & Infrastructure GmbH, holding 99% — a majority holding — followed by VINCI Energies Deutschland Industry & Infrastructure GmbH at 1%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
VINCI Energies Deutschland Industry & Infrastructure GmbH 99% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
VINCI Energies Deutschland Industry & Infrastructure GmbH 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Omexom Hochspannung GmbH currently on record is Guido Seifen; five officers are currently on record for Omexom Hochspannung GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Omexom Hochspannung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GS
Guido Seifen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AP
Andreas Pilot ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ME
Michael Erspamer ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

MB
Melanie Beil ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PS
Peter Scharge ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Omexom Hochspannung GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, VINCI, registered in France. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. The full chain up to VINCI is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Omexom Hochspannung GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy, Austria, Hungary jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
VINCI
France
OMEXOM HOCHSPANNUNG GMBH
ItalyIT IT02849790213

Omexom Austria GmbH
AustriaAT FN81984s

Energy Network Solutions Villamos Halózati Letesítmenyeket Tervezö es Kivitelezö Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag
HungaryHU 10974582413

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Omexom Hochspannung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Omexom Hochspannung GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Omexom Hochspannung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is VINCI Energies Deutschland Industry & Infrastructure GmbH, holding 99% — a majority holding — followed by VINCI Energies Deutschland Industry & Infrastructure GmbH at 1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Omexom Hochspannung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Omexom Hochspannung GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Omexom Hochspannung GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Omexom Hochspannung GmbH.

What is Omexom Hochspannung GmbH's company registration number?

Omexom Hochspannung GmbH's registration number is HRB 202551 Walsrode, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Omexom Hochspannung GmbH still an active company?

Omexom Hochspannung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Omexom Hochspannung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Omexom Hochspannung GmbH is Walsrode, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Omexom Hochspannung GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Omexom Hochspannung GmbH currently on record is Guido Seifen; five officers are currently on record for Omexom Hochspannung GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Omexom Hochspannung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Omexom Hochspannung GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Omexom Hochspannung GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, VINCI, registered in France. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy, Austria, Hungary jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Omexom Hochspannung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Omexom Hochspannung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Omexom Hochspannung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Omexom Hochspannung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.