Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › OPENREACH LIMITED
OPENREACH LIMITED logo

OPENREACH LIMITED

Inactive

in

Registration No.
02684533
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United Kingdom
Website
www.openreach.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

OPENREACH LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 02684533, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. Its registered address on file is United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for OPENREACH LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for OPENREACH LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of OPENREACH LIMITED

Two of the 5 officer records shown for OPENREACH LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Winston Williams (appointed 1992-04-10) serves as Director; Delovis May (appointed 1992-04-02) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 3 records shown (Wildman & Battell Limited, Romel May and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

WW
Winston Williams ACTIVE

Appointed
1992-04-10
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DM
Delovis May ACTIVE

Appointed
1992-04-02
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

W&
Wildman & Battell Limited RESIGNED ENTITY

Appointed
1992-02-05
Resigned
1992-04-02
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

RM
Romel May RESIGNED

Appointed
1992-04-02
Resigned
1992-04-09
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SC
Same-day Company Services Limited RESIGNED ENTITY

Appointed
1992-02-05
Resigned
1992-04-02
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of OPENREACH LIMITED

OPENREACH LIMITED sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, BT GROUP PLC, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to BT GROUP PLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by OPENREACH LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
BT GROUP PLC
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OPENREACH LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is OPENREACH LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for OPENREACH LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is OPENREACH LIMITED's company registration number?

OPENREACH LIMITED's registration number is 02684533, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is OPENREACH LIMITED still an active company?

OPENREACH LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is OPENREACH LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for OPENREACH LIMITED is United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of OPENREACH LIMITED?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for OPENREACH LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Winston Williams (appointed 1992-04-10) serves as Director; Delovis May (appointed 1992-04-02) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 3 records shown (Wildman & Battell Limited, Romel May and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does OPENREACH LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OPENREACH LIMITED sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, BT GROUP PLC, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OPENREACH LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OPENREACH LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OPENREACH LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like OPENREACH LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.