Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH
Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH logo

Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 720186 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stuttgart, Germany
Website
www.optica.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 720186 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stuttgart, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jochen Alfred Pfänder (appointed 2018-07-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thomas Weigt (appointed 2016-07-18) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Volker Güldener and Hans Georg Faderl) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

JA
Jochen Alfred Pfänder ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TW
Thomas Weigt ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

VG
Volker Güldener RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-12-23
Resigned
2007-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HG
Hans Georg Faderl RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-12-23
Resigned
2017-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JA
Jochen Alfred Pfänder RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-19
Resigned
2018-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH

Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, DEUTSCHE APOTHEKER- UND ÄRZTEBANK EG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to DEUTSCHE APOTHEKER- UND ÄRZTEBANK EG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • PRAXINO GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
DEUTSCHE APOTHEKER- UND ÄRZTEBANK EG
Germany
PRAXINO GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B791020

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH's company registration number?

Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH's registration number is HRB 720186 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH still an active company?

Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH is Stuttgart, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jochen Alfred Pfänder (appointed 2018-07-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thomas Weigt (appointed 2016-07-18) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Volker Güldener and Hans Georg Faderl) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, DEUTSCHE APOTHEKER- UND ÄRZTEBANK EG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Optica Abrechnungszentrum Dr. Güldener GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.