Skip links
Companies
› Sweden › Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag
Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag logo

Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag

Active

in

Registration No.
5563348449
Incorporation Date
1988-09-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Örebro, Sweden
Website
www.obo.se/
Source: Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)

Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Sweden under 5563348449, and its current status with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) is active. The company was incorporated on 13 September 1988 and lists its registered address as Örebro, Sweden. No shareholders are recorded for Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag

The Director of Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag currently on record is Ulf Tage Rohlén; five officers are currently on record for Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 80 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

UT
Ulf Tage Rohlén ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

OR
Olov Roger Rådström ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

YA
Yusuf Abdow Hussein ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

OY
Olof Yngve Alkman ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

KF
Karl Fredrik Persson ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag

Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Orebro kommun, registered in Sweden. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Orebro kommun is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Obo Husaren AB (Sweden)
  • Västerporten Fastigheter i Orebro AB (Sweden)
  • Obo Omsorgsfastigheter AB (Sweden)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Sweden jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Orebro kommun
Sweden
Obo Husaren AB
SwedenSE 5566520515

Västerporten Fastigheter i Orebro AB
SwedenSE 5560048232

Obo Omsorgsfastigheter AB
SwedenSE 5568005432

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag's company registration number?

Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag's registration number is 5563348449, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) in Sweden. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag still an active company?

Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag's status on Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) is listed as active.

When was Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag incorporated?

Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag was incorporated on 13 September 1988, according to Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket).

What is Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag's registered address?

The registered address on file for Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag is Örebro, Sweden.

Who are the officers/directors of Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag?

The Director of Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag currently on record is Ulf Tage Rohlén; five officers are currently on record for Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket).

Does Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Orebro kommun, registered in Sweden. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Sweden jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Sweden, so records like Örebrobostäder Aktiebolag's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.