Skip links
Companies
Estonia › Osaühing Forranto Properties

Osaühing Forranto Properties

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
11355226
Incorporation Date
2007-02-20
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Viimsi, Estonia
Website
N/A
Source: Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister)

Osaühing Forranto Properties is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Estonia under 11355226, and its current status with Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister) is active. The company was incorporated on 20 February 2007 and lists its registered address as Viimsi, Estonia. 1 shareholder is on record for Osaühing Forranto Properties, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister) and was last updated on 13 August 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Osaühing Forranto Properties, filed with Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister).

The largest of these is Hilhard Kirn, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hilhard Kirn 100% Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Osaühing Forranto Properties, filed with Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister). Janar Kirn serves as Juhatuse Liige.

Management authority at Osaühing Forranto Properties sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JK
Janar Kirn ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇪 Estonia
Occupation
Juhatuse Liige

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Osaühing Forranto Properties?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Osaühing Forranto Properties?

One shareholder is currently on record for Osaühing Forranto Properties, filed with Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister). The largest of these is Hilhard Kirn, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Osaühing Forranto Properties's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Osaühing Forranto Properties is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Osaühing Forranto Properties have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Osaühing Forranto Properties.

What is Osaühing Forranto Properties's company registration number?

Osaühing Forranto Properties's registration number is 11355226, filed with Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister) in Estonia. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Osaühing Forranto Properties still an active company?

Osaühing Forranto Properties's status on Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister) is listed as active.

When was Osaühing Forranto Properties incorporated?

Osaühing Forranto Properties was incorporated on 20 February 2007, according to Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister).

What is Osaühing Forranto Properties's registered address?

The registered address on file for Osaühing Forranto Properties is Viimsi, Estonia.

What legal structure is Osaühing Forranto Properties registered as?

Osaühing Forranto Properties is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Estonia.

Who are the officers/directors of Osaühing Forranto Properties?

One officer is currently on record for Osaühing Forranto Properties, filed with Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister). Janar Kirn serves as Juhatuse Liige. Management authority at Osaühing Forranto Properties sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Osaühing Forranto Properties's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Osaühing Forranto Properties's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Osaühing Forranto Properties's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Estonia, so records like Osaühing Forranto Properties's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister) and was last synced on 13 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.