Osaühing Mapri Ehitus
Osaühing Mapri Ehitus is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Estonia under 10131080, and its current status with Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 December 1996 and lists its registered address as Tartu, Estonia. 2 shareholders are on record for Osaühing Mapri Ehitus, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
2
Two shareholders are currently on record for Osaühing Mapri Ehitus, filed with Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister).
The largest of these is Mapri Ou00fc, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Tarmo Roos at 10%.
Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mapri Ou00fc | 90% | Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister) | |
| Tarmo Roos | 10% | Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister) |
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns Osaühing Mapri Ehitus?
Two shareholders are currently on record for Osaühing Mapri Ehitus, filed with Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister). The largest of these is Mapri Ou00fc, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Tarmo Roos at 10%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
Who is Osaühing Mapri Ehitus's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for Osaühing Mapri Ehitus is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
How many shareholders does Osaühing Mapri Ehitus have on record?
2 shareholders are shown on record for Osaühing Mapri Ehitus.
What is Osaühing Mapri Ehitus's company registration number?
Osaühing Mapri Ehitus's registration number is 10131080, filed with Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister) in Estonia. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Osaühing Mapri Ehitus still an active company?
Osaühing Mapri Ehitus's status on Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister) is listed as active.
When was Osaühing Mapri Ehitus incorporated?
Osaühing Mapri Ehitus was incorporated on 5 December 1996, according to Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister).
What is Osaühing Mapri Ehitus's registered address?
The registered address on file for Osaühing Mapri Ehitus is Tartu, Estonia.
What legal structure is Osaühing Mapri Ehitus registered as?
Osaühing Mapri Ehitus is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Estonia.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Osaühing Mapri Ehitus's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Osaühing Mapri Ehitus's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Osaühing Mapri Ehitus's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Estonia, so records like Osaühing Mapri Ehitus's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Estonian e-Business Register (ariregister) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.