Skip links
Companies
› Norway › ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE
ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE logo

ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
964949859
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
LENA, Norway
Website
www.ostre-toten.kommune.no/

ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 964949859, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as LENA, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE

The Director of ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE currently on record is Aslaug Dæhlen; five officers are currently on record for ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AD
Aslaug Dæhlen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

GB
Guri Bråthen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

IR
INNLANDET REVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

ID
Ivar Dahl ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

OM
Ole Magnus Stensrud ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE

ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Østre Toten Kommune Vann og Avlop (Norway)
  • Silogata 20 AS (Norway)
  • Østre Toten Kommune Grunnskole (Norway)
  • Østre Toten Kommune Kultur (Norway)
  • Østre Toten Kommunalmedisinske Tjenester (Norway)
  • Østre Toten Kommune Barn og Familie (Norway)
  • Østre Toten Eiendomsselskap AS (Norway)
  • Østre Toten Kommune Helse og Mestring (Norway)
  • Østre Toten Kommune Brannvesen (Norway)
  • Lepro Gruppen AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 13 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE
Norway
Østre Toten Kommune Vann og Avlop
NorwayNO 974639173

Silogata 20 AS
NorwayNO 926821253

Østre Toten Kommune Grunnskole
NorwayNO 974635917

Østre Toten Kommune Kultur
NorwayNO 974639165

Østre Toten Kommunalmedisinske Tjenester
NorwayNO 974639157

Østre Toten Kommune Barn og Familie
NorwayNO 934787161

Østre Toten Eiendomsselskap AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 879128552

Østre Toten Kommune Helse og Mestring
NorwayNO 991128514

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE still an active company?

ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE incorporated?

ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE is LENA, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE?

The Director of ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE currently on record is Aslaug Dæhlen; five officers are currently on record for ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE.

Does ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 13 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like ØSTRE TOTEN KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.