Skip links
Companies
› Poland › OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O.

OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
24015718700000
Incorporation Date
2005-09-23
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
DĄBROWA GÓRNICZA, Poland
Website
N/A
Source: National Court Register (KRS)

Outokumpu Distribution Polska Sp. z o.o. is a Polish limited liability company (spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością) registered in the National Court Register (KRS) under number 0000241600, with tax identification number (NIP) 6292322623 and statistical number (REGON) 240157187. The company was incorporated on 23 September 2005 and its registry status is listed as active. Its registered address is ul. Toruńska 7, 41-300 Dąbrowa Górnicza, in the Śląskie voivodeship, Poland.

Outokumpu Distribution Polska Sp. z o.o. operates a metal service centre for the wholesale distribution of stainless steel and other metal products, corresponding to Polish classification code PKD 46.82.Z (wholesale trade of metals and metal ores). Its registered scope of activity also covers metal forging and stamping, warehousing, and related technical services. The company’s registered share capital is PLN 34,311,500.

Outokumpu Distribution Polska Sp. z o.o. employed approximately 80 people in 2024, according to commercial-registry data. Its Dąbrowa Górnicza site functions as a stainless steel service centre supplying industrial and metal-processing customers in Poland. In January 2025 the company became a member of the Stowarzyszenie Stali Nierdzewnej (Polish Stainless Steel Association, SSN), reflecting its role in the domestic stainless steel supply chain. Reported net sales for Outokumpu Distribution Polska Sp. z o.o. increased by approximately 1% year-on-year in the most recent period covered by Polish registry data reviewed, though an absolute revenue figure was not available from the free sources consulted. Outokumpu Distribution Polska Sp. z o.o. does not itself hold a stock-exchange listing.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Court Register (KRS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of Outokumpu Distribution Polska Sp. z o.o.

Outokumpu Distribution Polska Sp. z o.o. has one disclosed shareholder. Commercial-registry data linked to the company’s KRS filing indicates that Outokumpu Europe Oy, a company registered in Finland (registration number FI08233124), holds all 686,230 shares in Outokumpu Distribution Polska Sp. z o.o., representing 100% of the share capital. This shareholding is recorded as effective from 15 March 2021 and is reported as a direct holding. No separate share classes are disclosed in the sources reviewed. This reflects Polish National Court Register (KRS) information as aggregated by commercial-registry sources as of September 2026.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No individual ultimate beneficial owner is publicly disclosed for Outokumpu Distribution Polska Sp. z o.o. in the sources reviewed. Outokumpu Europe Oy is itself part of the wider Outokumpu group, whose ultimate parent, Outokumpu Oyj, is a publicly listed company on Nasdaq Helsinki with a dispersed shareholder base; no single natural-person UBO is identified. Beneficial-ownership filings for Polish companies are held in the Central Register of Real Beneficiaries (CRBR), which was not accessible through the free public sources consulted, so UBO status could not be independently verified beyond the corporate shareholding chain described above.

Data availability

Shareholder disclosure for Outokumpu Distribution Polska Sp. z o.o. is Major shareholders only / Partial: the direct 100% corporate shareholder is identified through commercial-registry data linked to the KRS filing, but the underlying CRBR beneficial-ownership filing was not accessible through the free sources reviewed.

Sources

  • National Court Register (KRS) extract, krs-pobierz.pl — https://krs-pobierz.pl/outokumpu-distribution-polska-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia-i0000241600 — retrieved 23 September 2026
  • Commercial-registry aggregated ownership data (Outokumpu Europe Oy, 100% shareholding since 15 March 2021), aleo.com company register — https://aleo.com/int/company/outokumpu-distribution-polska-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia — retrieved 23 September 2026
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of Outokumpu Distribution Polska Sp. z o.o.

Outokumpu Distribution Polska Sp. z o.o. discloses three active management board members (Zarząd) and two active proxy holders (prokurenci) in the Polish National Court Register (KRS). The current management board comprises Reinaart Desseyn, Jörg Müller and Richard Waugh. Krzysztof Kurjański and Tomasz Kopeć hold procuration (prokura), authorising them to represent the company jointly with a board member or with each other. The company is represented by two board members acting jointly, by one board member acting together with a proxy holder, or by two proxy holders acting jointly. No former or resigned officers are shown in the registry extracts reviewed. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed in the publicly available KRS extract and are treated here as not disclosed rather than inferred from names or addresses. The underlying KRS registry data reflected in the sources reviewed was last updated in July 2026.

Data availability

Officer information for this Polish company is Current only: the KRS extract lists active board members and proxy holders, but historical (resigned) appointment records and personal details such as nationality are not published in the free registry extracts reviewed.

Sources

  • National Court Register (KRS) extract, krs-pobierz.pl — https://krs-pobierz.pl/outokumpu-distribution-polska-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia-i0000241600 — retrieved 23 September 2026
  • National Court Register (KRS) extract, BizRaport — https://www.bizraport.pl/krs/0000241600/outokumpu-distribution-polska-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia — retrieved 23 September 2026

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.

JM
Jorg Muller ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
President Of The Management Board

RS
Robert Strasser ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Member Of The Management Board

RW
Richard Waugh ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Member Of The Management Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Outokumpu Distribution Polska Sp. z o.o.

Outokumpu Distribution Polska Sp. z o.o. is part of the Outokumpu group, a multinational stainless steel producer headquartered in Finland. Registry-linked data indicates that the company’s immediate parent is Outokumpu Europe Oy (Finland, registration number FI08233124), which holds 100% of its shares. Outokumpu Europe Oy is in turn part of the wider Outokumpu group under the ultimate parent, Outokumpu Oyj (Finland, registration number FI02152542), a company listed on Nasdaq Helsinki. No direct or indirect subsidiaries of Outokumpu Distribution Polska Sp. z o.o. itself were identified in the sources reviewed; within the wider group, sister entities operate stainless steel production and distribution companies across Europe, the Americas and Asia. This structure reflects registry-linked data retrieved in September 2026.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Outokumpu Europe Oy Finland FI08233124 Immediate parent 100% Active 2026-09
Outokumpu Oyj Finland FI02152542 Ultimate parent Ownership percentage not disclosed (indirect) Active, Nasdaq Helsinki listed 2026-09

Recent structural changes

The current 100% shareholding by Outokumpu Europe Oy was recorded as effective from 15 March 2021, per commercial-registry data; no earlier ownership history was reviewed.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for Outokumpu Distribution Polska Sp. z o.o. is Parent only: the immediate and ultimate parent companies are identified through registry-linked data, but a complete subsidiary or affiliate map for the wider Outokumpu group was not independently verified from the sources reviewed.

Sources

  • National Court Register (KRS) extract, krs-pobierz.pl — https://krs-pobierz.pl/outokumpu-distribution-polska-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia-i0000241600 — retrieved 23 September 2026
  • Commercial-registry aggregated ownership data, aleo.com company register — https://aleo.com/int/company/outokumpu-distribution-polska-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia — retrieved 23 September 2026
  • Outokumpu Oyj investor information (Nasdaq Helsinki listing, ticker OUTOKM), publicly available company information — retrieved 23 September 2026
Ultimate HQ
Outokumpu Oyj
Finland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O. do?

Wholesale distribution of stainless steel and other metals (PKD 46.82.Z); operates a metal service centre in Dąbrowa Górnicza, Poland.

Who owns OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O.?

100% owned by Outokumpu Europe Oy (Finland, reg. FI08233124), effective since 15 March 2021, per KRS-linked registry data.

Who is OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Not disclosed; no individual UBO identified in public sources, CRBR filing not accessible.

What is OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s company registration number?

OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s registration number is 24015718700000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O. still an active company?

OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.

When was OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O. incorporated?

OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O. was incorporated on 23 September 2005, according to National Court Register (KRS).

What is OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O. is DĄBROWA GÓRNICZA, Poland.

What legal structure is OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O. registered as?

OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Poland.

What is OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s revenue?

Employed approximately 80 people in 2024; net sales rose about 1% year-on-year in the most recent period reported in Polish registry data. Absolute revenue figure not publicly available.

Is OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O. listed on a stock exchange?

Not itself listed; ultimate parent Outokumpu Oyj is listed on Nasdaq Helsinki, Finland.

Who are the officers/directors of OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O.?

Management board: Reinaart Desseyn, Jörg Müller, Richard Waugh; proxies: Krzysztof Kurjański, Tomasz Kopeć (KRS, last updated July 2026).

Does OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Subsidiary of Outokumpu Europe Oy, part of Outokumpu Oyj (Finland), a Nasdaq Helsinki-listed global stainless steel producer.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like OUTOKUMPU DISTRIBUTION POLSKA SP. Z O.O.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.