Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH
Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH logo

Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
HRB 12511 Krefeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Krefeld, Germany
Website
www.outokumpu.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12511 Krefeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Krefeld, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH

Two shareholders are currently on record for Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Outokumpu Stainless Holding GmbH, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Outokumpu Oyj at 10%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH

Five officers are currently on record for Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 131 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH

Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Outokumpu Oyj, registered in Finland. Immediately above Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH is Outokumpu Stainless Holding GmbH, holding 90% as filed in Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Outokumpu Oyj sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Outokumpu Stainless Holding GmbH, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Outokumpu Oyj at 10%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH.

What is Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH's company registration number?

Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH's registration number is HRB 12511 Krefeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH still an active company?

Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH is Krefeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Outokumpu Oyj, registered in Finland.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Outokumpu Nirosta GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.