Skip links
Companies
› Germany › OWG Beteiligungs AG
OWG Beteiligungs AG logo

OWG Beteiligungs AG

Active

Registration No.
HRB 189201 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Poing, Germany
Website
www.owgag.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

OWG Beteiligungs AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 189201 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Poing, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for OWG Beteiligungs AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for OWG Beteiligungs AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of OWG Beteiligungs AG

Two of the 5 officer records shown for OWG Beteiligungs AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klemens Albers serves as Officer; Josef Krähn serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Heinz Reiner Reiff, Michael Übelacker and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KA
Klemens Albers ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JK
Josef Krähn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

HR
Heinz Reiner Reiff RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-12-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

Michael Übelacker RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-20
Resigned
2022-08-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Annerose Schenk-Rettenberger RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-08-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of OWG Beteiligungs AG

OWG Beteiligungs AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 23 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Altum Holding AG (Switzerland)
  • KUBICEK ROM SRL (Romania)
  • B & J Holding AG (Switzerland)
  • MP SQUARED PROPERTY GROUP (PTY) LTD (South Africa)
  • SARMCOL (PTY) LTD (South Africa)
  • OWG Management AG (Switzerland)
  • Crop Holding AG (Switzerland)
  • DIP PROPERTY (PTY) LTD (South Africa)
  • SARMCOL QUALITY TYRES (PTY) LTD (South Africa)
  • SARMCOL MASHEMONG (PTY) LTD (South Africa)

Data availability

Those 23 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, Romania, South Africa jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 23 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
OWG Beteiligungs AG
Germany
Altum Holding AG+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-159.550.396

KUBICEK ROM SRL
RomaniaRO 23942929

B & J Holding AG+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-109.424.111

MP SQUARED PROPERTY GROUP (PTY) LTD
South AfricaZA 201645735707

SARMCOL (PTY) LTD
South AfricaZA 201100153507

OWG Management AG+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-197.226.175

Crop Holding AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-258.407.609

DIP PROPERTY (PTY) LTD
South AfricaZA 200700537407

+15 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OWG Beteiligungs AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is OWG Beteiligungs AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for OWG Beteiligungs AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is OWG Beteiligungs AG's company registration number?

OWG Beteiligungs AG's registration number is HRB 189201 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OWG Beteiligungs AG still an active company?

OWG Beteiligungs AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is OWG Beteiligungs AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for OWG Beteiligungs AG is Poing, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of OWG Beteiligungs AG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for OWG Beteiligungs AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klemens Albers serves as Officer; Josef Krähn serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Heinz Reiner Reiff, Michael Übelacker and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does OWG Beteiligungs AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OWG Beteiligungs AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 23 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 23 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, Romania, South Africa jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 23 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OWG Beteiligungs AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OWG Beteiligungs AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OWG Beteiligungs AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like OWG Beteiligungs AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.