Skip links
Companies
› Germany › P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz

P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 21085 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oschatz, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 21085 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oschatz, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is P-D Management Industries-Technologies GmbH, holding 91.2% — a majority holding — followed by P-D Management Industries-Technologies GmbH at 8.9%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
P-D Management Industries-Technologies GmbH 91.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
P-D Management Industries-Technologies GmbH 8.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jöran Pfuhl and Markus Stephan both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Steffen Baumann and Bianca Weidauer both serve as Officer.

Management authority at P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JP
Jöran Pfuhl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Markus Stephan ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Steffen Baumann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BW
Bianca Weidauer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, P-D Management Industries-Technologies GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz is P-D Management Industries-Technologies GmbH, holding 100% as filed in P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
P-D Management Industries-Technologies GmbH
Germany
PD GLASSEIDEN GMBH OSCHATZ
ItalyIT 97795470158

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz?

Two shareholders are currently on record for P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is P-D Management Industries-Technologies GmbH, holding 91.2% — a majority holding — followed by P-D Management Industries-Technologies GmbH at 8.9%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz.

What is P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz's company registration number?

P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz's registration number is HRB 21085 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz still an active company?

P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz's registered address?

The registered address on file for P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz is Oschatz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz?

Four officers are currently on record for P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jöran Pfuhl and Markus Stephan both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Steffen Baumann and Bianca Weidauer both serve as Officer. Management authority at P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz have a parent company or subsidiaries?

P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, P-D Management Industries-Technologies GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like P-D Glasseiden GmbH Oschatz's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.