P/MINT SP. Z O.O.
P/Mint sp. z o.o. is a private limited company registered in Poland under KRS number 0000029585, with tax identification number (NIP) 7642085674 and statistical number (REGON) 570775337. The company was registered with the National Court Register on 24 July 2001, and its registered office is located at ul. Pultuska 120, 07-200 Wyszkow, Mazowieckie. The KRS registry records the company status as active.
P/Mint operates one of the largest single-site commercial printing facilities in Europe, a roughly 65,800 square-metre production plant in Wyszkow that runs 12 web offset presses, four sheetfed presses and a range of digital printing devices on a 24-hour basis. Its registered activities cover printing services, including newspaper printing, pre-press and binding, alongside freight transport, cargo handling, computer programming and accounting-related services. The site serves commercial print, point-of-sale and marketing customers across Europe, including the United Kingdom.
Until early 2025 the entity traded as Quad/Graphics Europe sp. z o.o., the Polish printing and marketing-services arm of the US-listed group Quad/Graphics Inc. In a carve-out transaction reported at around USD 42 million (EUR 41 million), completed in late February to March 2025, Munich-based private equity investor Capmont acquired the Quad/Graphics Europe operations, comprising the Wyszkow print and ink-manufacturing site, the Peppermint creative agency in Warsaw and the Quad POS point-of-sale business. Following completion, the group was renamed from Quad/Graphics Europe to P/mint.
Business data aggregator EMIS reports P/Mint headcount at approximately 1,043 employees for 2024, down from about 1,522 in 2023 and 1,737 in 2022, consistent with a period of restructuring around the ownership change. P/Mint is a privately held company and is not listed on any stock exchange.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
According to Poland corporate-registry data cross-referenced with independently retrieved KRS-linked information, P/Mint sp. z o.o. has one identified corporate shareholder, Vanterohill Investments sp. z o.o., a Polish limited-liability company. Vanterohill Investments itself sits within a wider chain of holding entities associated with Capmont, the Munich-headquartered private equity investment manager that acquired the former Quad/Graphics Europe business in a transaction completed around February-March 2025. No direct ownership percentage for the Vanterohill Investments holding in P/Mint was disclosed in the sources reviewed. Shareholder and beneficial-ownership filings for Polish companies are held at the National Court Register (KRS) and the Central Register of Real Beneficiaries (CRBR); no further shareholders beyond Vanterohill Investments were located through the sources reviewed for this profile, retrieved 16 September 2026.
### Data availability
Shareholder information for this profile is Partial. A single corporate shareholder, Vanterohill Investments sp. z o.o., is identified through cross-referenced registry and corporate-linkage data, and public reporting independently confirms that Capmont, a Munich-headquartered private equity investment manager, controls the wider group through German and Swiss holding entities. No source reviewed disclosed a specific ownership percentage or a Polish CRBR-registered natural-person ultimate beneficial owner, so no UBO is attributed in this profile.
### Sources
– Northdata, KRS registry profile for P/Mint sp. z o.o. (KRS 0000029585) – https://www.northdata.com/P/Mint%20sp%C2%B7%20z%20o%C2%B7o%C2%B7,%20Wyszk%C3%B3w/KRS0000029585 – retrieved 2026-09-16
– Capmont corporate website – https://www.cmont.com/en – retrieved 2026-09-16
Officers
5
Registry-linked officer data associated with this profile lists five active members of the P/Mint sp. z o.o. management board (zarzad): Jean-Michel Gaffe as President of the Management Board, and Tomasz Hoppe, Dariusz Tomczak, Marcin Pytel and Marcin Soszynski, each as Vice President of the Management Board. No former or resigned officers are recorded in the data reviewed. Independent verification located confirmation that Jean-Michel Gaffe serves as chief executive of P/Mint, consistent with the registered role of President of the Management Board. The remaining four Vice Presidents could not be independently corroborated beyond the KRS-linked registry source used to compile this profile. Appointment and resignation dates are not recorded in the source data. Nationality is not disclosed for any officer; only a Poland correspondence-country code is attached to each record, which reflects a correspondence address rather than nationality or country of residence and must not be read as either.
### Data availability
Officer information for this profile is Current only. It reflects the active Polish management board as recorded in National Court Register (KRS) linked data at the time of the last registry sync (2026-09-15), without appointment dates, historical officer records, or disclosed nationality.
### Sources
– National Court Register (KRS), Poland – https://ekrs.ms.gov.pl – KRS 0000029585
– Northdata, KRS registry profile for P/Mint sp. z o.o. – https://www.northdata.com/P/Mint%20sp%C2%B7%20z%20o%C2%B7o%C2%B7,%20Wyszk%C3%B3w/KRS0000029585 – retrieved 2026-09-16 (independently corroborates Jean-Michel Gaffe as chief executive)
Group Structure
P/Mint sp. z o.o. is not an independent company; it forms part of a private-equity-owned corporate group. Its immediate parent is Vanterohill Investments sp. z o.o., a Polish limited-liability holding company, a relationship independently confirmed through registry-linked corporate data. Corporate-linkage data associated with this profile traces a further chain of German holding vehicles, Inkfluence Fund GmbH & Co. KG and Capmont Opportunities GmbH, leading to Capmont Germany GmbH and an ultimate Swiss holding entity, Capmont Group AG. This structure is consistent with public reporting that Munich-headquartered private equity investment manager Capmont, whose Swiss entity is registered in Freienbach, acquired the former Quad/Graphics Europe business, of which P/Mint is the continuation, in a carve-out transaction completed around February-March 2025.
Corporate-linkage data also associates two entities with P/Mint at a lower level of the structure, P/mint Produktion Deutschland GmbH in Germany and CRT sp. z o.o. in Poland, but the sources reviewed for this profile gave conflicting indications of the direction of that relationship (subsidiary versus shareholder), so neither is presented here as a verified subsidiary. No ownership or voting percentages were disclosed in any source reviewed.
### Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|—|—|—|—|—:|—|—|
| Vanterohill Investments sp. z o.o. | PL | NIP 5273106622 | Immediate parent | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-15 |
| Capmont Group AG | CH | CHE-158.393.237 | Ultimate parent (reported) | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-15 |
### Recent structural changes
– Carve-out acquisition: Munich-based private equity investor Capmont acquired the Quad/Graphics Europe printing, point-of-sale and creative-agency business, including the entity now known as P/Mint sp. z o.o., from US-listed Quad/Graphics Inc., in a transaction reported at approximately USD 42 million, completed around February-March 2025.
– Rebrand: Following completion of the Capmont acquisition, the entity was renamed from Quad/Graphics Europe sp. z o.o. to P/mint, with the new name adopted across the print, POS and Peppermint agency businesses.
### Data availability
Group-structure information for this profile is Partial. The immediate parent and an ultimate holding entity associated with Capmont are corroborated by more than one source, but ownership percentages, the position of a Deutschland-based manufacturing entity and a Polish entity named CRT sp. z o.o., and any additional intermediate holding companies were not independently confirmed and are therefore not presented as verified relationships.
### Sources
– Northdata, KRS registry profile for P/Mint sp. z o.o. – https://www.northdata.com/P/Mint%20sp%C2%B7%20z%20o%C2%B7o%C2%B7,%20Wyszk%C3%B3w/KRS0000029585 – retrieved 2026-09-16
– Printweek, Quad Europe rebrands as P/mint – https://www.printweek.com/content/news/quad-europe-rebrands-as-pmint – retrieved 2026-09-16
– Midland and Co, Quad completes sale of its European operations to Capmont – https://www.midlandco.com/quad-completes-sale-of-its-european-operations-to-capmont/ – retrieved 2026-09-16
– Capmont corporate website – https://www.cmont.com/en – retrieved 2026-09-16
– Moneyhouse, Capmont (Schweiz) AG company record – https://www.moneyhouse.ch/en/company/capmont-schweiz-ag-2925490531 – retrieved 2026-09-16
Capmont Group AG
Switzerland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does P/MINT SP. Z O.O. do?
P/Mint sp. z o.o. (formerly Quad/Graphics Europe) operates a roughly 65,800 sqm commercial printing facility in Wyszkow, Poland, running web offset, sheetfed and digital presses alongside point-of-sale and creative-agency services; it employed approximately 1,043 people in 2024 per business-data aggregator EMIS.
Who owns P/MINT SP. Z O.O.?
The one identified shareholder is Vanterohill Investments sp. z o.o. (Poland); no ownership percentage is publicly disclosed in the sources reviewed.
Who is P/MINT SP. Z O.O.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for P/MINT SP. Z O.O.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is P/MINT SP. Z O.O.'s company registration number?
P/MINT SP. Z O.O.'s registration number is 57077533700000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is P/MINT SP. Z O.O. still an active company?
P/MINT SP. Z O.O.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.
When was P/MINT SP. Z O.O. incorporated?
P/MINT SP. Z O.O. was incorporated on 24 July 2001, according to National Court Register (KRS).
What is P/MINT SP. Z O.O.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for P/MINT SP. Z O.O. is WYSZKÓW, Poland.
What legal structure is P/MINT SP. Z O.O. registered as?
P/MINT SP. Z O.O. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Poland.
Is P/MINT SP. Z O.O. listed on a stock exchange?
P/Mint sp. z o.o. is a privately held Polish limited company (sp. z o.o.) and is not listed on any stock exchange.
Who are the officers/directors of P/MINT SP. Z O.O.?
Five active management board members are recorded: President Jean-Michel Gaffe and Vice Presidents Tomasz Hoppe, Dariusz Tomczak, Marcin Pytel and Marcin Soszynski, per KRS-linked registry data; Gaffe as chief executive is independently corroborated.
Does P/MINT SP. Z O.O. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
P/Mint sits beneath Vanterohill Investments sp. z o.o. in a corporate structure ultimately associated with Capmont Group AG (Switzerland), the holding vehicle of Munich-based private equity investor Capmont, which acquired the former Quad/Graphics Europe business in a carve-out completed around February-March 2025.
Can Zavia monitor changes to P/MINT SP. Z O.O.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to P/MINT SP. Z O.O.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access P/MINT SP. Z O.O.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like P/MINT SP. Z O.O.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 15 September 2026.