Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S
P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S logo

P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
14345140
Incorporation Date
1990-06-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hovedgård, Denmark
Website
www.p-olesen.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 14345140, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 28 June 1990 and lists its registered address as Hovedgård, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Urban Reuse AS, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Urban Reuse AS 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Stiftere of P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S currently on record is Jens Kristian Olesen; five officers are currently on record for P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JK
Jens Kristian Olesen ACTIVE

Appointed
1990-06-28
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

MO
Metha Olesen ACTIVE

Appointed
1990-06-28
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

KA
Kresten Anker Olesen ACTIVE

Appointed
1990-06-28
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

PC
Peter Christian Olesen ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

KF
Kenneth Fussing Olesen ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Summa Circular Holdco AS, registered in Norway. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S is Urban Reuse AS, holding 100% as filed in P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Summa Circular Holdco AS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Summa Circular Holdco AS
Norway
Skærefirmaet Diamanten A/S
DenmarkDK 44758555

P.OLESEN & SONNER A/S
SwedenSE 5020828678

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Urban Reuse AS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S.

What is P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S's company registration number?

P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S's registration number is 14345140, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S still an active company?

P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S incorporated?

P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S was incorporated on 28 June 1990, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S is Hovedgård, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S?

The Stiftere of P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S currently on record is Jens Kristian Olesen; five officers are currently on record for P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Summa Circular Holdco AS, registered in Norway. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like P. OLESEN OG SØNNER A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.