Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG
Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG logo

Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 26955 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
douglas.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 26955 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Parfümerie Douglas Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Parfümerie Douglas GmbH at 100%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Parfümerie Douglas Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Parfümerie Douglas GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Managing Director of Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG on record is Dieter Vennewald; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 36 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DV
Dieter Vennewald RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-05-06
Resigned
2014-09-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

JH
Jochen Halfmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-09-06
Resigned
2013-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

MK
Manfred Kroneder RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-04-19
Resigned
2014-10-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

BR
Bobby Rajan RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-28
Resigned
2019-09-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

PV
Petra Von Dewall ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Kirk Beauty S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Kirk Beauty S.a r.l. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kirk Beauty S.a r.l.
Luxembourg
Parfumerie Douglas Deutschland GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 40227B79018

Niche-Beauty.COM GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B121693

Douglas Cosmetics GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 40227B34586

Douglas Marken und Lizenzen GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B110221

Douglas Marketing Solutions GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B87780

Parfumerie AKZENTE GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B581012

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Parfümerie Douglas Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Parfümerie Douglas GmbH at 100%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 26955 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG?

The Managing Director of Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG on record is Dieter Vennewald; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Kirk Beauty S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Parfümerie Douglas GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.