Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 112 Gießen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gießen, Germany
Website
www.pascoe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 112 Gießen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gießen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Uriach Germany GmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Uriach Germany GmbH at 20%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Uriach Germany GmbH 70% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Uriach Germany GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 25 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CK
Christina Küster ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-06-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JB
Jochen Bernd Kühn ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BJ
Benjamin Johannes Sindelar Piesk ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AB
Adrian Bullon Casals ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LC
Lluis-marc Carpentier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Santo Holding AG, registered in Switzerland. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Immediately above Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Uriach Germany GmbH, holding 90% as filed in Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Santo Holding AG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Slovakia, Austria, Czechia, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Santo Holding AG
Switzerland
PASCOE Slovensko, s.r.o.
SlovakiaSK 50416286

Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
AustriaAT FN276747g

Pascoe Cesko s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 07140339

PASCOE VITAL GmbH
GermanyDE 35390B3468

PASCOE HEALTHCARE LTD
United KingdomGB 13085291

Pascoe Service GmbH
GermanyDE 35390B62

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Uriach Germany GmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Uriach Germany GmbH at 20%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 112 Gießen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Gießen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Five officers are currently on record for Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Santo Holding AG, registered in Switzerland. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Slovakia, Austria, Czechia, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pascoe pharmazeutische Präparate Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.