Skip links
Companies
› Germany › PaulCamper GmbH
PaulCamper GmbH logo

PaulCamper GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 199512 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2013-11-20
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.paulcamper.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

PaulCamper GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 199512 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 20 November 2013 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for PaulCamper GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for PaulCamper GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Camplify Holdings Limited, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Camplify Holdings Limited 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for PaulCamper GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Justin Hales serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Peter Lorenz serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Dirk Fehse and Daniel Schimke) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at PaulCamper GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JH
Justin Hales ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PL
Peter Lorenz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DF
Dirk Fehse RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-11-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Daniel Schimke RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-01-16
Resigned
2020-06-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PaulCamper GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CAMPLIFY HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in Australia. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above PaulCamper GmbH is CAMPLIFY HOLDINGS LIMITED, holding 100% as filed in PaulCamper GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CAMPLIFY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Australia
MyWay Insurance Europe GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B804117

PAULCAMPER LTD
United KingdomGB 13290851

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PaulCamper GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PaulCamper GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for PaulCamper GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Camplify Holdings Limited, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PaulCamper GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PaulCamper GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PaulCamper GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for PaulCamper GmbH.

What is PaulCamper GmbH's company registration number?

PaulCamper GmbH's registration number is HRB 199512 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PaulCamper GmbH still an active company?

PaulCamper GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was PaulCamper GmbH incorporated?

PaulCamper GmbH was incorporated on 20 November 2013, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is PaulCamper GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for PaulCamper GmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of PaulCamper GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for PaulCamper GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Justin Hales serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Peter Lorenz serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Dirk Fehse and Daniel Schimke) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at PaulCamper GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PaulCamper GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PaulCamper GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CAMPLIFY HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in Australia. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PaulCamper GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PaulCamper GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PaulCamper GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like PaulCamper GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.