Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › PAYSAFE LIMITED
PAYSAFE LIMITED logo

PAYSAFE LIMITED

Active

in

Registration No.
FC039586
Incorporation Date
2020-11-25
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamilton, United Kingdom
Website
www.paysafe.com/
Source: Companies House

PAYSAFE LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under FC039586, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 25 November 2020 and lists its registered address as Hamilton, United Kingdom. 3 shareholders are on record for PAYSAFE LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of PAYSAFE LIMITED

Three shareholders are currently on record for PAYSAFE LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-U.S. Targeted Value Portfolio, holding 1.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund at 1.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-U.S. Targeted Value Portfolio 1.3% Companies House
Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund 1.2% Companies House
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TRUST-Schwab Fundamental U.S. Small Company ETF 0.8% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of PAYSAFE LIMITED

Four of the 5 officer records shown for PAYSAFE LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Daniel Henson (appointed 2022-06-23), Anthony Jabbour (appointed 2022-06-23), Rupert Keeley (appointed 2026-02-26) and Peter Thompson (appointed 2026-02-26) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Peter Rutland) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at PAYSAFE LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 20 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

DH
Daniel Henson ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-23
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

AJ
Anthony Jabbour ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-23
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

RK
Rupert Keeley ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-02-26
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PT
Peter Thompson ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-02-26
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

PR
Peter Rutland RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-06-23
Resigned
2026-02-26
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of PAYSAFE LIMITED

PAYSAFE LIMITED sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, PAYSAFE GROUP LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to PAYSAFE GROUP LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by PAYSAFE LIMITED's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Paysafe Payment Processing Solutions LLC (United States)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PAYSAFE GROUP LIMITED
United Kingdom
Paysafe Payment Processing Solutions LLC
United StatesUS TX 6422322

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PAYSAFE LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PAYSAFE LIMITED?

Three shareholders are currently on record for PAYSAFE LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-U.S. Targeted Value Portfolio, holding 1.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund at 1.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PAYSAFE LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PAYSAFE LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PAYSAFE LIMITED have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for PAYSAFE LIMITED.

What is PAYSAFE LIMITED's company registration number?

PAYSAFE LIMITED's registration number is FC039586, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PAYSAFE LIMITED still an active company?

PAYSAFE LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was PAYSAFE LIMITED incorporated?

PAYSAFE LIMITED was incorporated on 25 November 2020, according to Companies House.

What is PAYSAFE LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for PAYSAFE LIMITED is Hamilton, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of PAYSAFE LIMITED?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for PAYSAFE LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Daniel Henson (appointed 2022-06-23), Anthony Jabbour (appointed 2022-06-23), Rupert Keeley (appointed 2026-02-26) and Peter Thompson (appointed 2026-02-26) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Peter Rutland) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at PAYSAFE LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PAYSAFE LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PAYSAFE LIMITED sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, PAYSAFE GROUP LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PAYSAFE LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PAYSAFE LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PAYSAFE LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like PAYSAFE LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.