Skip links
Companies
› France › PEINTURES MAESTRIA
PEINTURES MAESTRIA logo

PEINTURES MAESTRIA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
93638006200013
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PAMIERS, France
Website
www.maestria.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

PEINTURES MAESTRIA is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 93638006200013, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PAMIERS, France. 2 shareholders are on record for PEINTURES MAESTRIA, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for PEINTURES MAESTRIA, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Arnaud Maes, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Benoit Maes at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Arnaud Maes 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Benoit Maes 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Deputy Statutory Auditor of PEINTURES MAESTRIA currently on record is Christophe Brechet; five officers are currently on record for PEINTURES MAESTRIA, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at PEINTURES MAESTRIA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CB
Christophe Brechet ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-05-10
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

C
Coepto ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

F
Frading ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

CC
Cabinet Christian Laffitte ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

SD
Societe D'expertise Comptable De L'ariege ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PEINTURES MAESTRIA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FRADING, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to FRADING is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by PEINTURES MAESTRIA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FRADING
France
ALLIANCE MAESTRIA
FranceFR 44983666700013

LOCAPEINT
FranceFR 38777739400058

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PEINTURES MAESTRIA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PEINTURES MAESTRIA?

Two shareholders are currently on record for PEINTURES MAESTRIA, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Arnaud Maes, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Benoit Maes at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is PEINTURES MAESTRIA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for PEINTURES MAESTRIA is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does PEINTURES MAESTRIA have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for PEINTURES MAESTRIA.

What is PEINTURES MAESTRIA's company registration number?

PEINTURES MAESTRIA's registration number is 93638006200013, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PEINTURES MAESTRIA still an active company?

PEINTURES MAESTRIA's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is PEINTURES MAESTRIA's registered address?

The registered address on file for PEINTURES MAESTRIA is PAMIERS, France.

What legal structure is PEINTURES MAESTRIA registered as?

PEINTURES MAESTRIA is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of PEINTURES MAESTRIA?

The Deputy Statutory Auditor of PEINTURES MAESTRIA currently on record is Christophe Brechet; five officers are currently on record for PEINTURES MAESTRIA, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at PEINTURES MAESTRIA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PEINTURES MAESTRIA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PEINTURES MAESTRIA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FRADING, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PEINTURES MAESTRIA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PEINTURES MAESTRIA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PEINTURES MAESTRIA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like PEINTURES MAESTRIA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.