Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Per Aarsleff Holding A/S
Per Aarsleff Holding A/S logo

Per Aarsleff Holding A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
24257797
Incorporation Date
1961-12-14
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Viby J, Denmark
Website
www.aarsleff.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Per Aarsleff Holding A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 24257797, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 14 December 1961 and lists its registered address as Viby J, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for Per Aarsleff Holding A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Per Aarsleff Holding A/S

Two shareholders are currently on record for Per Aarsleff Holding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Arbejdsmarkedets Tillægspension, holding 15% — the largest recorded stake — followed by PER OG LISE AARSLEFFS FOND at 10%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Arbejdsmarkedets Tillægspension 15% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
PER OG LISE AARSLEFFS FOND 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Per Aarsleff Holding A/S

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Per Aarsleff Holding A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Mogens Hestbæk (appointed 2016-07-01) serves as Direktør; Mette Kynne Frandsen (appointed 2025-01-30) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 3 records shown (Hugo Schmidt, Torben Gadegaard and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Per Aarsleff Holding A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 58 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

MH
Mogens Hestbæk ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

MK
Mette Kynne Frandsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-01-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HS
Hugo Schmidt RESIGNED

Appointed
1961-12-14
Resigned
1992-03-06
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TG
Torben Gadegaard RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-15
Resigned
2007-11-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

BM
Bjarne Moltke Hansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-31
Resigned
2020-01-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Per Aarsleff Holding A/S

Per Aarsleff Holding A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 45 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 11 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Hansson & Knudsen A/S (Denmark)
  • Per Aarsleff Nuf (Norway)
  • Danjord A/S (Denmark)
  • AARSLEFF BIZ SP Z O O (Poland)
  • Teknikervej 1 ApS (Denmark)
  • Cg Jensen A/S (Denmark)
  • Permagreen Gronland A/S (Greenland)
  • Aarsleff Rohrsanierung GmbH (Germany)
  • Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/S (Denmark)
  • Aarsleff Ground Engineering AB (Sweden)

Data availability

Those 45 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway, Poland, Greenland, Germany, Sweden, and 5 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 18 of the 45 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Per Aarsleff Holding A/S
Denmark
Hansson & Knudsen A/S
DenmarkDK 37215228

Per Aarsleff Nuf+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 979815379

Danjord A/S
DenmarkDK 77252614

AARSLEFF BIZ SP Z O O
PolandPL 8551588358

Teknikervej 1 ApS
DenmarkDK 45112705

Cg Jensen A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 30517628

Permagreen Gronland A/S+ subsidiaries
GreenlandGL 16054895

Aarsleff Rohrsanierung GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 90402B9111

+37 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Per Aarsleff Holding A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Per Aarsleff Holding A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Per Aarsleff Holding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Arbejdsmarkedets Tillægspension, holding 15% — the largest recorded stake — followed by PER OG LISE AARSLEFFS FOND at 10%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Per Aarsleff Holding A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Per Aarsleff Holding A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Per Aarsleff Holding A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Per Aarsleff Holding A/S.

What is Per Aarsleff Holding A/S's company registration number?

Per Aarsleff Holding A/S's registration number is 24257797, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Per Aarsleff Holding A/S still an active company?

Per Aarsleff Holding A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Per Aarsleff Holding A/S incorporated?

Per Aarsleff Holding A/S was incorporated on 14 December 1961, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Per Aarsleff Holding A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Per Aarsleff Holding A/S is Viby J, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Per Aarsleff Holding A/S?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Per Aarsleff Holding A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Mogens Hestbæk (appointed 2016-07-01) serves as Direktør; Mette Kynne Frandsen (appointed 2025-01-30) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 3 records shown (Hugo Schmidt, Torben Gadegaard and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Per Aarsleff Holding A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Per Aarsleff Holding A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Per Aarsleff Holding A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 45 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 11 jurisdictions. Those 45 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway, Poland, Greenland, Germany, Sweden, and 5 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 18 of the 45 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Per Aarsleff Holding A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Per Aarsleff Holding A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Per Aarsleff Holding A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Per Aarsleff Holding A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.