Skip links
Companies
› United States › Performance Food Group, Inc.
Performance Food Group, Inc. logo

Performance Food Group, Inc.

Active

in

Registration No.
F0353831
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.pfgc.com/
Source: Virginia State Corporation Commission

Performance Food Group, Inc. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under F0353831, and its current status with Virginia State Corporation Commission is active. Its registered address on file is United States. No shareholders are recorded for Performance Food Group, Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Performance Food Group, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Virginia State Corporation Commission and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Virginia State Corporation Commission.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Chief Financial Officer of Performance Food Group, Inc. currently on record is Patrick Hatcher; five officers are currently on record for Performance Food Group, Inc., filed with Virginia State Corporation Commission.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PH
Patrick Hatcher ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

CH
CRAIG HOSKINS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Evp, Chief Development Officer

GH
GEORGE HOLM ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

NR
national registered agents, inc. ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

AK
A. King ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Performance Food Group, Inc. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Performance Food Group Company, registered in United States. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Performance Food Group Company is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Performance Food Group, Inc.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 11 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Performance Food Group Company
United States
Afflink, LLC
United StatesUS AL 631201794

National Meat & Provision, LLC
United StatesUS LA 720542340

Institution Food House, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS NC 0172804

Kenneth O. Lester Company, Inc.
United StatesUS TN 000204800

Core-Mark Holding Company, LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS VA 5783253

Cheney Bros., Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS FL 265686

Reinhart Foodservice Louisiana, L.L.C.+ subsidiaries
United States#01078334198

T.F. Kinnealey & Co., Inc.
United StatesUS MA 042188605

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Performance Food Group, Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Performance Food Group, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Performance Food Group, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Performance Food Group, Inc.'s company registration number?

Performance Food Group, Inc.'s registration number is F0353831, filed with Virginia State Corporation Commission in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Performance Food Group, Inc. still an active company?

Performance Food Group, Inc.'s status on Virginia State Corporation Commission is listed as active.

What is Performance Food Group, Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Performance Food Group, Inc. is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Performance Food Group, Inc.?

The Chief Financial Officer of Performance Food Group, Inc. currently on record is Patrick Hatcher; five officers are currently on record for Performance Food Group, Inc., filed with Virginia State Corporation Commission.

Does Performance Food Group, Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Performance Food Group, Inc. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Performance Food Group Company, registered in United States. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 11 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Performance Food Group, Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Virginia State Corporation Commission. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Performance Food Group, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Performance Food Group, Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Performance Food Group, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Virginia State Corporation Commission and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.