Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH
Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH logo

Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 239216 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Holzkirchen, Germany
Website
www.pferdeklinik-am-kirchberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 239216 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Holzkirchen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Altano Germany GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Altano Germany GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH

One of the 3 officer records shown for Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Heidbrink (appointed 2018-05-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Antje Borcherdt and Kevin Elsäßer) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UH
Uwe Heidbrink ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AB
Antje Borcherdt RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-01-23
Resigned
2018-02-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KE
Kevin Elsäßer RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-02-23
Resigned
2018-05-28
Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH

Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Altano LuxHoldCo S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. The full chain up to Altano LuxHoldCo S.a r.l. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Altano LuxHoldCo S.a r.l.
Luxembourg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Altano Germany GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH.

What is Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH's company registration number?

Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH's registration number is HRB 239216 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH still an active company?

Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH is Holzkirchen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Heidbrink (appointed 2018-05-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Antje Borcherdt and Kevin Elsäßer) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Altano LuxHoldCo S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pferdeklinik am Kirchberg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.