Skip links
Companies
› United States › PIERCING PAGODA, INC.
PIERCING PAGODA, INC. logo

PIERCING PAGODA, INC.

Active

Registration No.
G01225900368
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
DURHAM, United States
Website
www.pagoda.com/
Source: North Carolina Secretary of State

PIERCING PAGODA, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under G01225900368, and its current status with North Carolina Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is DURHAM, United States. No shareholders are recorded for PIERCING PAGODA, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for PIERCING PAGODA, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from North Carolina Secretary of State and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including North Carolina Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

PIERCING PAGODA, INC. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Signet Jewelers Limited, registered in Bermuda. The full chain up to Signet Jewelers Limited is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by PIERCING PAGODA, INC.'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Signet Jewelers Limited
Bermuda

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PIERCING PAGODA, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is PIERCING PAGODA, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for PIERCING PAGODA, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is PIERCING PAGODA, INC.'s company registration number?

PIERCING PAGODA, INC.'s registration number is G01225900368, filed with North Carolina Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PIERCING PAGODA, INC. still an active company?

PIERCING PAGODA, INC.'s status on North Carolina Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is PIERCING PAGODA, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for PIERCING PAGODA, INC. is DURHAM, United States.

Does PIERCING PAGODA, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PIERCING PAGODA, INC. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Signet Jewelers Limited, registered in Bermuda.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PIERCING PAGODA, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from North Carolina Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PIERCING PAGODA, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PIERCING PAGODA, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like PIERCING PAGODA, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from North Carolina Secretary of State and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.