Skip links
Companies
› Germany › PNC GmbH

PNC GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 412559 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rheinfelden Baden, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

PNC GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 412559 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rheinfelden Baden, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for PNC GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for PNC GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Peter Osypka-Stiftung, holding 44.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Peter Osypka-Stiftung at 25.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Peter Osypka-Stiftung 44.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Osypka-Stiftung 25.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nicola Osypka 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Osypka-Stiftung 10.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Osypka-Stiftung 4.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for PNC GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nicola Osypka (appointed 2009-08-17) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Peter Osypka) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at PNC GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NO
Nicola Osypka ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-08-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PO
Peter Osypka RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-13
Resigned
2013-10-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PNC GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Peter-Osypka-Stiftung, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Peter-Osypka-Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by PNC GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Peter-Osypka-Stiftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PNC GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PNC GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for PNC GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Peter Osypka-Stiftung, holding 44.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Peter Osypka-Stiftung at 25.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is PNC GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for PNC GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does PNC GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for PNC GmbH.

What is PNC GmbH's company registration number?

PNC GmbH's registration number is HRB 412559 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PNC GmbH still an active company?

PNC GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is PNC GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for PNC GmbH is Rheinfelden Baden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of PNC GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for PNC GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nicola Osypka (appointed 2009-08-17) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Peter Osypka) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at PNC GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PNC GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PNC GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Peter-Osypka-Stiftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PNC GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PNC GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PNC GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like PNC GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.