Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz
Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz logo

Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz

Active

Registration No.
HRB 20329 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Chemnitz, Germany
Website
www.poliklinik-chemnitz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 20329 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Chemnitz, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Klinikum Chemnitz gGmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klinikum Chemnitz gGmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan Ernstberger (appointed 2023-03-27) and Roy Friese both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Owe Dostmann serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Ute Dornheim and Hendrik Augustin) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JE
Jan Ernstberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RF
Roy Friese ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OD
Owe Dostmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UD
Ute Dornheim RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-07-26
Resigned
2019-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HA
Hendrik Augustin RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-19
Resigned
2017-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Sachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Sachsen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz?

One shareholder is currently on record for Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klinikum Chemnitz gGmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz.

What is Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz's company registration number?

Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz's registration number is HRB 20329 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz still an active company?

Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz's registered address?

The registered address on file for Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz is Chemnitz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan Ernstberger (appointed 2023-03-27) and Roy Friese both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Owe Dostmann serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Ute Dornheim and Hendrik Augustin) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Poliklinik gemeinnützige GmbH Chemnitz's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.