Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH
Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH logo

Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 31870 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dieburg, Germany
Website
polytech-health-aesthetics.com/en/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 31870 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dieburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is UNA 250. Equity Management GmbH, holding 69.4% — a majority holding — followed by UNA 250. Equity Management GmbH at 19.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 12 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
UNA 250. Equity Management GmbH 69.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
UNA 250. Equity Management GmbH 19.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
UNA 250. Equity Management GmbH 5.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
UNA 250. Equity Management GmbH 3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
UNA 250. Equity Management GmbH 0.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OB
Oliver Bögershausen ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CH
Christoph Heuter ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JJ
Jan Johan Hendrik Smit ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MV
Maria Vanni ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CK
Carolin Kruger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, DBAG Phoenix Holding SARL, registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to DBAG Phoenix Holding SARL is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
DBAG Phoenix Holding SARL
Luxembourg
POLYTECH HEALTH & AESTHETICS ITALIA SRL
ItalyIT IT09009860967

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is UNA 250. Equity Management GmbH, holding 69.4% — a majority holding — followed by UNA 250. Equity Management GmbH at 19.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH. The register reports 12 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH's company registration number?

Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH's registration number is HRB 31870 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH still an active company?

Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH is Dieburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, DBAG Phoenix Holding SARL, registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Polytech Health & Aesthetics GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.