Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG logo

Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 2666 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
2001-12-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Porta Westfalica, Germany
Website
www.porta.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2666 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 27 December 2001 and lists its registered address as Porta Westfalica, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Two shareholders are currently on record for Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Gärtner Familien GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fahrenkamp Familien GmbH at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gärtner Familien GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fahrenkamp Familien GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG

No current officer appointment is recorded for Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG in this view — all 4 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JF
Joachim Funke RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-14
Resigned
2015-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

KB
Karl Bickmeier RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-15
Resigned
2016-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

AF
Achim Fahrenkamp RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

BG
Birgit Gärtner RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 35 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Porta Möbel Handels GmbH & Co. KG Görlitz (Germany)
  • SB Möbel Boss Handels GmbH & Co. KG, Leipzig (Germany)
  • SB Möbel Boss Handels GmbH & Co. KG Schönebeck (Germany)
  • SB Möbel Boss Handels GmbH & Co. KG Idar-Oberstein (Germany)
  • SB Möbel Boss Handels GmbH & Co. KG Saalfeld (Germany)
  • SB Möbel Boss Handels GmbH & Co. KG Osnabruck (Germany)
  • Porta Mitte V+V GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Fahrenkamp und Gärtner Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Porta Service & Beratungs Beteiligungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Porta Möbel Logistik GmbH & Co. KG. fur Westfalen (Germany)

Data availability

Those 35 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 35 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Porta Möbel Handels GmbH & Co. KG Görlitz
GermanyDE 01067A1285

SB Möbel Boss Handels GmbH & Co. KG, Leipzig
GermanyDE 04275A11122

SB Möbel Boss Handels GmbH & Co. KG Schönebeck
GermanyDE 39576A20891

SB Möbel Boss Handels GmbH & Co. KG Idar-Oberstein
GermanyDE 55543A20296

SB Möbel Boss Handels GmbH & Co. KG Saalfeld
GermanyDE 07745A202235

SB Möbel Boss Handels GmbH & Co. KG Osnabruck
GermanyDE 49074A6444

Porta Mitte V+V GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 32545A3306

Fahrenkamp und Gärtner Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B5088

+27 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Gärtner Familien GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fahrenkamp Familien GmbH at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 2666 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 27 December 2001, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG is Porta Westfalica, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG in this view — all 4 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 35 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 35 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 35 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Porta Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.