Skip links
Companies
› Germany › pragmatic industries GmbH
pragmatic industries GmbH logo

pragmatic industries GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 760916 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany
Website
www.pragmaticindustries.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

pragmatic industries GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 760916 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for pragmatic industries GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 11 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of pragmatic industries GmbH

Five shareholders are currently on record for pragmatic industries GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hafner Beteiligungen GmbH, holding 24.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hafner Beteiligungen GmbH at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data availability

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hafner Beteiligungen GmbH 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hafner Beteiligungen GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Julian Feinauer 15.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Julian Feinauer 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Julian Feinauer 3.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of pragmatic industries GmbH

Two of the 4 officer records shown for pragmatic industries GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Julian Feinauer (appointed 2017-05-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jan Dietz (appointed 2022-03-31) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Florian Großschmidt and Sebastian Finkel) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at pragmatic industries GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 5 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

JF
Julian Feinauer ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-05-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JD
Jan Dietz ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FG
Florian Großschmidt RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-03-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SF
Sebastian Finkel RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-10-05
Resigned
2021-06-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of pragmatic industries GmbH

pragmatic industries GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Hafner Familienstiftung, registered in Germany. Immediately above pragmatic industries GmbH is Hafner Beteiligungen GmbH, holding 44.9% as filed in pragmatic industries GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hafner Familienstiftung sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Hafner Familienstiftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on pragmatic industries GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns pragmatic industries GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for pragmatic industries GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hafner Beteiligungen GmbH, holding 24.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hafner Beteiligungen GmbH at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is pragmatic industries GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for pragmatic industries GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does pragmatic industries GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for pragmatic industries GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is pragmatic industries GmbH's company registration number?

pragmatic industries GmbH's registration number is HRB 760916 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is pragmatic industries GmbH still an active company?

pragmatic industries GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is pragmatic industries GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for pragmatic industries GmbH is Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of pragmatic industries GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for pragmatic industries GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Julian Feinauer (appointed 2017-05-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jan Dietz (appointed 2022-03-31) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Florian Großschmidt and Sebastian Finkel) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at pragmatic industries GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does pragmatic industries GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

pragmatic industries GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Hafner Familienstiftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to pragmatic industries GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to pragmatic industries GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access pragmatic industries GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like pragmatic industries GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 11 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.