Skip links
Companies
› United States › PRAXSYN CORPORATION
PRAXSYN CORPORATION logo

PRAXSYN CORPORATION

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
23055155
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Las Vegas, United States
Website
www.praxsyn.com/
Source: Nevada Secretary of State

PRAXSYN CORPORATION is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under 23055155, and its current status with Nevada Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is Las Vegas, United States. No shareholders are recorded for PRAXSYN CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for PRAXSYN CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Nevada Secretary of State and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Nevada Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of PRAXSYN CORPORATION currently on record is GREG SUNDEM; five officers are currently on record for PRAXSYN CORPORATION, filed with Nevada Secretary of State.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GS
GREG SUNDEM ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

GS
GREG SUNDEM ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

GS
GREG SUNDEM ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

MJ
Maxwell Jeffrey Korbin Ii ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp & Chief Compliance Officer

GS
GREG SUNDEM ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PRAXSYN CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PRAXSYN CORPORATION
United States
NEVADA HEALTH RX, INC.
US NV E0523982016-0

MESA PHARMACY, INC.
US CA 2835777

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PRAXSYN CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is PRAXSYN CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for PRAXSYN CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is PRAXSYN CORPORATION's company registration number?

PRAXSYN CORPORATION's registration number is 23055155, filed with Nevada Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PRAXSYN CORPORATION still an active company?

PRAXSYN CORPORATION's status on Nevada Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is PRAXSYN CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for PRAXSYN CORPORATION is Las Vegas, United States.

What legal structure is PRAXSYN CORPORATION registered as?

PRAXSYN CORPORATION is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of PRAXSYN CORPORATION?

The Director of PRAXSYN CORPORATION currently on record is GREG SUNDEM; five officers are currently on record for PRAXSYN CORPORATION, filed with Nevada Secretary of State.

Does PRAXSYN CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PRAXSYN CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PRAXSYN CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Nevada Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PRAXSYN CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PRAXSYN CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like PRAXSYN CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Nevada Secretary of State and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.