Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Precitec GmbH & Co. KG
Precitec GmbH & Co. KG logo

Precitec GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 521141 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gaggenau, Germany
Website
www.precitec.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Precitec GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 521141 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gaggenau, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Precitec GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Precitec GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is BSW Holding SE, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
BSW Holding SE 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Precitec GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 40 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Precitec GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BS
Benno Stork genannt Wersborg ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GS
Georg Spörl ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BS
Bert Schürmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TS
Thilo Stork genannt Wersborg ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-04-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Markus Kogel-Hollacher ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Precitec GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BSW Holding SE, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Immediately above Precitec GmbH & Co. KG is BSW Holding SE, holding 100% as filed in Precitec GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
BSW Holding SE
Germany
Precitec, Inc.
United StatesUS MI 2526988

PRECITEC
FranceFR 42475154300036

AGRO INDUSTRIE TECHNOLOGIE
FranceFR 41061119800038

Precitec Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 60313B80934

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Precitec GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Precitec GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Precitec GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is BSW Holding SE, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Precitec GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Precitec GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Precitec GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Precitec GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Precitec GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Precitec GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 521141 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Precitec GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Precitec GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Precitec GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Precitec GmbH & Co. KG is Gaggenau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Precitec GmbH & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Precitec GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Precitec GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Precitec GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Precitec GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BSW Holding SE, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Precitec GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Precitec GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Precitec GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Precitec GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.