Skip links
Companies
› United States › PREMISE HEALTH
PREMISE HEALTH logo

PREMISE HEALTH

Active

in

Registration No.
G15000030813
Incorporation Date
2003-12-17
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
BRENTWOOD, United States
Website
www.premisehealth.com/
Source: Tennessee Secretary of State

PREMISE HEALTH is a registered legal entity registered in United States under G15000030813, and its current status with Tennessee Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 17 December 2003 and lists its registered address as BRENTWOOD, United States. No shareholders are recorded for PREMISE HEALTH; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for PREMISE HEALTH; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Tennessee Secretary of State and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Tennessee Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Treasurer of PREMISE HEALTH currently on record is SHANNON FARRINGTON; five officers are currently on record for PREMISE HEALTH, filed with Tennessee Secretary of State.

The register reports 50 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SF
SHANNON FARRINGTON ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-01-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

JK
JENNIFER KOSTAS ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-07-31
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Incorporator

CW
CATHERINE WOMACK ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-12-31
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Incorporator

JL
JONATHAN LEIZMAN ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

CD
CLARKE DARLINGTON ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-06-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PREMISE HEALTH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, OMERS Administration Corporation, registered in Canada. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to OMERS Administration Corporation is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by PREMISE HEALTH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
OMERS Administration Corporation
Canada
Sonic Boom Wellness, LLC
United StatesUS CA 4499673

Transformhealthrx, LLC
United StatesUS GA 09023212

Premise Health Employer Solutions, LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS TN 621625299

Imwell Health, LLC
United StatesUS AR 800044289

CHS Health Services, LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS VA L12000141267

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PREMISE HEALTH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is PREMISE HEALTH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for PREMISE HEALTH; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is PREMISE HEALTH's company registration number?

PREMISE HEALTH's registration number is G15000030813, filed with Tennessee Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PREMISE HEALTH still an active company?

PREMISE HEALTH's status on Tennessee Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was PREMISE HEALTH incorporated?

PREMISE HEALTH was incorporated on 17 December 2003, according to Tennessee Secretary of State.

What is PREMISE HEALTH's registered address?

The registered address on file for PREMISE HEALTH is BRENTWOOD, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of PREMISE HEALTH?

The Treasurer of PREMISE HEALTH currently on record is SHANNON FARRINGTON; five officers are currently on record for PREMISE HEALTH, filed with Tennessee Secretary of State.

Does PREMISE HEALTH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PREMISE HEALTH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, OMERS Administration Corporation, registered in Canada. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PREMISE HEALTH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Tennessee Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PREMISE HEALTH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PREMISE HEALTH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like PREMISE HEALTH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Tennessee Secretary of State and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.