Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH
Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH logo

Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6034 Augsburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Augsburg, Germany
Website
www.presse-druck.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6034 Augsburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Augsburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Boris Günther Falk (appointed 2021-03-08), Andreas Ullmann (appointed 2021-03-08) and Matthias Ottmar Schmid (appointed 2021-03-08) all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Schmutterer and Werner Müller) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

BG
Boris Günther Falk ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AU
Andreas Ullmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MO
Matthias Ottmar Schmid ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Andreas Schmutterer RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-11-03
Resigned
2015-11-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WM
Werner Müller RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-11-03
Resigned
2015-11-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH

Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 21 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • pd.MEDIENLOGISTIK GmbH (Germany)
  • pd.Media Sales GmbH (Germany)
  • rt1.media group GmbH (Germany)
  • pd.KURIER verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Marketing- & Sales-Service Augsburg GmbH (Germany)
  • Augsburg Journal Verlags GmbH (Germany)
  • pd.Service & Technology GmbH & Co. OHG (Germany)
  • PDV Inter-Media GmbH (Germany)
  • G.J.Manz GmbH (Germany)
  • PDV Medien Beteiligungs GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 21 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 21 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH
Germany
pd.MEDIENLOGISTIK GmbH
GermanyDE 86150B19108

pd.Media Sales GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 86150B22902

rt1.media group GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 86150B9173

pd.KURIER verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 86150B18835

Marketing- & Sales-Service Augsburg GmbH
GermanyDE 86150B24187

Augsburg Journal Verlags GmbH
GermanyDE 86150B14074

pd.Service & Technology GmbH & Co. OHG
GermanyDE 86150A15765

PDV Inter-Media GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 86150B17937

+13 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH's company registration number?

Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH's registration number is HRB 6034 Augsburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH still an active company?

Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH is Augsburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Boris Günther Falk (appointed 2021-03-08), Andreas Ullmann (appointed 2021-03-08) and Matthias Ottmar Schmid (appointed 2021-03-08) all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Schmutterer and Werner Müller) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 21 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 21 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 21 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Presse-Druck- und Verlags-GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.