Skip links
Companies
› Switzerland › Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh
Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh logo

Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh

Active

in

Registration No.
CHE100945674
Incorporation Date
1998-06-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Zürich, Switzerland
Website
www.pwc.ch/
Source: Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index

Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Switzerland under CHE100945674, and its current status with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is active. The company was incorporated on 10 June 1998 and lists its registered address as Zürich, Switzerland. 2 shareholders are on record for Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh, reflecting the Aktienbuch (share register) maintained under Article 686 of the Swiss Code of Obligations rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Gustav Baldinger Pwc Partner, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Andreas Staubli & Co. Kmg (<Ft Type="B">Che-109.515.311</Ft>) Pwc Partner at 50%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gustav Baldinger Pwc Partner 50% Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index
Andreas Staubli & Co. Kmg (<Ft Type="B">Che-109.515.311</Ft>) Pwc Partner 50% Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Vorsitzender Der Geschäftsführung of Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh currently on record is Gustav Baldinger; five officers are currently on record for Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GB
Gustav Baldinger ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Vorsitzender Der Geschäftsführung

GO
Gema Olivar Pascual ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mit Kollektivunterschrift Zu Zweien [bisher: In Küsnacht (zh)]

GB
Gustav Baldinger Pwc Partner ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Gesellschafterin

MS
Marc Schwarzenbach ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mit Kollektivunterschrift Zu Zweien

BC
Beresford Caloia ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Konsortium PwC Europe, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Konsortium PwC Europe is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Switzerland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Konsortium PwC Europe
Germany
PricewaterhouseCoopers AG+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-106.839.438

PwC Management Switzerland GmbH+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-326.228.233

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh, reflecting the Aktienbuch (share register) maintained under Article 686 of the Swiss Code of Obligations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Gustav Baldinger Pwc Partner, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Andreas Staubli & Co. Kmg (<Ft Type="B">Che-109.515.311</Ft>) Pwc Partner at 50%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh.

What is Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh's company registration number?

Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh's registration number is CHE100945674, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index in Switzerland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh still an active company?

Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh's status on Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is listed as active.

When was Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh incorporated?

Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh was incorporated on 10 June 1998, according to Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

What is Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh is Zürich, Switzerland.

Who are the officers/directors of Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh?

The Vorsitzender Der Geschäftsführung of Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh currently on record is Gustav Baldinger; five officers are currently on record for Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Management authority at Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Konsortium PwC Europe, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Switzerland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Switzerland, so records like Pricewaterhousecoopers Holding Gmbh's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.