Skip links
Companies
› Austria › Prime Properties GmbH

Prime Properties GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
FN 536174T
Incorporation Date
2020-07-17
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kitzbühel, Austria
Website
www.prime-properties-group.com/
Source: Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch)

Prime Properties GmbH is a private limited liability company (Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung) registered in Austria in the Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) under FN 536174T. The company was entered in the register on 17 July 2020 at the Landesgericht Innsbruck and has its registered seat in Kitzbühel, Tyrol, at Jochbergerstraße 8, 6370 Kitzbühel. Its registered status is active. Registered share capital is EUR 35,000 and the financial year ends on 31 December.

Publicly available Austrian register publication data records the company’s registered objects as the administration of its own assets, in particular participations in undertakings and in assets in the field of real estate projects and aviation („Verwaltung eigenen Vermögens, insbesondere die Beteiligung an Unternehmen und Anlagegütern im Bereich von Immobilienprojekten und der Luftfahrt“). That object was amended in May 2025. On the face of the register the company is therefore an asset-holding and investment vehicle rather than an operating estate agency, letting agent or property manager; no registered activity evidencing the development, sale, letting or management of property in its own name could be verified from an official source.

The website recorded against the company, prime-properties-group.com, presents a Kitzbühel-based luxury residential property brand with project locations given as Kitzbühel (Austria), Tegernsee (Germany), Comporta (Portugal), Ibiza (Spain) and Saint-Tropez (France). The imprint on that website names a different Austrian company at the same Kitzbühel address as the site operator, so the brand presentation cannot be attributed to FN 536174T and the stated geographic footprint should not be read as this entity’s own.

The company is privately held and is not listed on any stock exchange. No filed financial statements, turnover, balance-sheet total or employee figures could be verified from official sources for any reporting year, and no material corporate development other than the May 2025 change of registered objects was established.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Prime Properties GmbH

Registered share capital is EUR 35,000. The record held for FN 536174T carries two corporate shareholders — Sublime Living GmbH and SUBLIME Group GmbH — each recorded as holding 100 per cent of that same capital, both verified on 11 August 2026. Two holders of 100 per cent of the same capital cannot both be current. The entries are most consistent with a change of holder, or with a change of company name, rather than with a genuine split of the capital.

Publicly available Austrian register publication data for FN 536174T records Sublime Living GmbH (seat Kitzbühel, FN 604294v) as the shareholder entered on 16 May 2025. No corresponding Austrian register entry for a company named SUBLIME Group GmbH could be verified, and no earlier shareholder, transfer date or underlying notarial deed could be confirmed from an allowed source. On the available evidence, Sublime Living GmbH is the shareholder of record from 16 May 2025; the SUBLIME Group GmbH entry could not be substantiated and should be treated as unconfirmed. The contradiction cannot be closed from openly published data and a certified, current Firmenbuchauszug is required to settle which company is the present holder.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No beneficial owner is stated in the public company record. Austria’s beneficial ownership register, the Register der wirtschaftlichen Eigentümer (WiEReG), is not openly public: access is restricted to obliged entities, competent authorities and parties able to demonstrate a legitimate interest. The absence of a published beneficial owner here reflects that access restriction and must not be read as meaning that no beneficial owner exists.

A corporate shareholder is not itself the beneficial owner. Ownership must be traced through Sublime Living GmbH to the natural person or persons who ultimately own or control it. Publicly available register publication data records Philipp Magin as the shareholder of Sublime Living GmbH entered on 16 May 2023, which indicates the likely line of control but is not a substitute for a WiEReG extract and does not establish the percentage held, any indirect holdings or any control exercised by other means.

Data availability

Sourced from the Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) record held for FN 536174T, last verified 11 August 2026, and from publicly available Austrian register publication data. Percentage holdings, paid-in and outstanding capital amounts, acquisition dates, and any pledges, trust, fiduciary or nominee arrangements over the shares are not available from openly published sources. For KYB purposes, order a certified Firmenbuchauszug for FN 536174T and FN 604294v together with a WiEReG extract.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sublime Living GmbH 100% Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch)
SUBLIME Group GmbH 100% Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Prime Properties GmbH

One officer is recorded as active: Tatiana Da Cruz, Managing Director (Geschäftsführerin). Publicly available Austrian register publication data records her, under the fuller name Tatiana Filipa Pinheiro da Cruz, as appointed on 6 May 2025.

Four further individuals are recorded as Managing Director (Geschäftsführer) with the status resigned: Ronny Lange, Clemens Dostal, Sebastian Moser and Philipp Magin. No appointment date and no resignation date is held for any of the five officers in the company record itself.

Five managing directors in a company incorporated on 17 July 2020, four of them recorded as resigned and none of those resignations dated, is a high rate of turnover for an entity of this size and age. It is a pattern a reviewer should check directly against a certified Firmenbuchauszug, both to fix the sequence of appointments and departures and to confirm who held representative authority at any given date. Representation arrangements — whether the managing director signs alone or jointly — are not held, and no supervisory board, authorised signatory (Prokurist) or other officer is recorded.

Recent officer changes

Two changes could be dated from publicly available register publication data: Philipp Magin was appointed managing director on 17 July 2020, the date of incorporation, and Tatiana Filipa Pinheiro da Cruz was appointed managing director on 6 May 2025. No resignation date could be verified for Philipp Magin or for any other former managing director. Register publication history additionally shows officer-function entries and deletions in June 2021, October 2021, July 2023, August 2024 and May 2025, but those entries could not be matched to named individuals from an allowed source.

Data availability

Nationality is not disclosed for any officer and is recorded as “Not disclosed”; it must not be inferred from a name. Dates of birth, residential addresses and other directorships are not available from openly published sources. Appointment and resignation dates for the four former managing directors, and the scope of signing authority for the serving managing director, are obtainable only from a certified Firmenbuchauszug for FN 536174T.

TD
Tatiana Da Cruz ACTIVE

Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PM
Philipp Magin ACTIVE

Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RL
Ronny Lange RESIGNED

Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CD
Clemens Dostal RESIGNED

Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SM
Sebastian Moser RESIGNED

Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Prime Properties GmbH

Prime Properties GmbH sits within a small, privately held Austrian group centred on Kitzbühel. Its immediate parent of record is Sublime Living GmbH (Austria, FN 604294v), entered as shareholder of FN 536174T on 16 May 2025. Sublime Living GmbH is itself registered in Kitzbühel, was entered in the Firmenbuch on 16 May 2023, and has registered objects of participation in the real estate sector; publicly available register publication data records Philipp Magin as its shareholder from 16 May 2023.

No ultimate parent is asserted here. No intermediate or superior holding company above Sublime Living GmbH was identified, but the absence of one could not be positively confirmed from an allowed source, and the conflicting shareholder entry for SUBLIME Group GmbH in the company record remains unresolved, so the top of the chain should be treated as unverified.

Three further entities are recorded under the same parent. They are sister companies of Prime Properties GmbH and are not subsidiaries, participations or holdings of it:

Entity Jurisdiction / registration Relationship
Sublime Living GmbH Austria — FN 604294v Immediate parent (shareholder of record from 16 May 2025)
Philicima Design Studios GmbH Austria — FN 524081h Sister company (common parent)
PHIRON Verwaltung GmbH Germany — 80333B239217 Sister company (common parent)
PHIRON Pool Verwaltung GmbH Germany — 80333B266707 Sister company (common parent)

No subsidiaries, branches or participations held by Prime Properties GmbH itself were identified, although its registered objects expressly permit it to hold participations in undertakings and in assets in the field of real estate projects and aviation.

Data availability

Relationships above are taken from the Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) linkage held for FN 536174T, last verified 11 August 2026, and from publicly available Austrian register publication data. Shareholding percentages within the group, the dates on which the sister relationships arose, consolidated group accounts and any control agreements are not available from openly published sources. Austria has no openly public beneficial ownership register, so the ultimate controlling natural person or persons cannot be confirmed without a WiEReG extract.

Ultimate HQ
Sublime Living GmbH
Austria

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Prime Properties GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Prime Properties GmbH do?

Prime Properties GmbH is an Austrian limited liability company (GmbH) registered in the Firmenbuch under FN 536174T with its seat in Kitzbühel, Tyrol, and its registered objects are the administration of its own assets, in particular participations in undertakings and in assets in the field of real estate projects and aviation. On the face of the register it is an asset-holding vehicle rather than an operating property developer, agent or manager.

Who owns Prime Properties GmbH?

The company record carries two conflicting corporate shareholders, Sublime Living GmbH and SUBLIME Group GmbH, each shown as holding 100 per cent of the EUR 35,000 capital. Publicly available Austrian register publication data records Sublime Living GmbH (FN 604294v) as the shareholder entered on 16 May 2025, while no register entry for SUBLIME Group GmbH could be verified.

Who is Prime Properties GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No beneficial owner is stated in the public company record. Austria’s beneficial ownership register, the Register der wirtschaftlichen Eigentümer (WiEReG), is not openly public: access is restricted to obliged entities, competent authorities and parties able to demonstrate a legitimate interest. The absence of a published beneficial owner here reflects that access restriction and must not be read as meaning that no beneficial owner exists. A corporate shareholder is not itself the beneficial owner. Ownership must be traced through Sublime Living GmbH to the natural person or persons who ultimately own or control it. Publicly available register publication data records Philipp Magin as the shareholder of Sublime Living GmbH entered on 16 May 2023, which indicates the likely line of control but is not a substitute for a WiEReG extract and does not establish the percentage held, any indirect holdings or any control exercised by other means.

What is Prime Properties GmbH's company registration number?

Prime Properties GmbH's registration number is FN 536174T, filed with Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) in Austria. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Prime Properties GmbH still an active company?

Prime Properties GmbH's status on Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) is listed as active.

When was Prime Properties GmbH incorporated?

Prime Properties GmbH was incorporated on 17 July 2020, according to Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch).

What is Prime Properties GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Prime Properties GmbH is Kitzbühel, Austria.

Is Prime Properties GmbH listed on a stock exchange?

Prime Properties GmbH is privately held and is not listed on any stock exchange. No securities of the company are publicly traded.

Who are the officers/directors of Prime Properties GmbH?

Tatiana Da Cruz is the sole active managing director (Geschäftsführerin), recorded in register publication data as appointed on 6 May 2025. Four further managing directors — Ronny Lange, Clemens Dostal, Sebastian Moser and Philipp Magin — are recorded as resigned, with no resignation dates held.

Does Prime Properties GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

The immediate parent of record is Sublime Living GmbH (Austria, FN 604294v), entered as shareholder on 16 May 2025; no ultimate parent could be verified. Philicima Design Studios GmbH (Austria, FN 524081h), PHIRON Verwaltung GmbH (Germany, 80333B239217) and PHIRON Pool Verwaltung GmbH (Germany, 80333B266707) are recorded under the same parent and are sister companies, not holdings of Prime Properties GmbH.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Prime Properties GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Prime Properties GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Prime Properties GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Austria, so records like Prime Properties GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) and was last synced on 12 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.