Skip links
Companies
› United States › PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION
PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION logo

PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION

Active

Registration No.
3893683
Incorporation Date
2024-10-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
primobrands.com/
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 3893683, and its current status with Delaware Division of Corporations is active. The company was incorporated on 6 October 2024 and lists its registered address as United States. 5 shareholders are on record for PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is FMR, LLC, holding 5.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Blackrock Inc. at 3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 52 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FMR, LLC 5.6% Delaware Division of Corporations
Blackrock Inc. 3% Delaware Division of Corporations
VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS-Vanguard Extended Market Index Fund 0.9% Delaware Division of Corporations
Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC 0.9% Delaware Division of Corporations
VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS-Vanguard Small-Cap Growth Index Fund 0.8% Delaware Division of Corporations

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Chief Marketing Officer of PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION currently on record is Kheri Holland Tillman; five officers are currently on record for PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KH
Kheri Holland Tillman ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Marketing Officer

DW
David W. Hass ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

JW
Joseph Wiggetman ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Customer Officer

JA
JASON AUSHER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Accounting Officer

RA
Robert Austin ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Operating Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 13 subsidiaries span United States, United Kingdom, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION
United States
PRIMO WATER HOLDINGS UK LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 07335818

Zephyrhills Corp.
United StatesUS FL 2110819

Bluetriton Brands, Inc.
United States#0131626538

Triton Water Canada Holdings, Inc
Canada#0315448785

Triton Water Holdings, Inc.
United StatesUS 4970761

Bluetriton Brands Holdings, Inc.
United StatesUS 0859621

Triton Water Intermediate, Inc.
United StatesUS 4970858

Vittel Imports USA Inc
United States#0271981378

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION?

Five shareholders are currently on record for PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is FMR, LLC, holding 5.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Blackrock Inc. at 3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION. The register reports 52 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION's company registration number?

PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION's registration number is 3893683, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION still an active company?

PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION's status on Delaware Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION incorporated?

PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION was incorporated on 6 October 2024, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION?

The Chief Marketing Officer of PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION currently on record is Kheri Holland Tillman; five officers are currently on record for PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations. Management authority at PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 13 subsidiaries span United States, United Kingdom, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like PRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.