Skip links
Companies
› Spain › PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL

PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
B15118227
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
CORUÑA, A, Spain
Website
N/A
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B15118227, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is CORUÑA, A, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Antonia Toba Blanco Maria, Pilar Fafian Amor and Jose Perez Fafian all serve as Administrador Solidario; Maria Toba Blanco serves as Consejero.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AT
Antonia Toba Blanco Maria ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Solidario

PF
Pilar Fafian Amor ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Solidario

JP
Jose Perez Fafian ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Solidario

MT
Maria Toba Blanco ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL
Spain
SERLINTER SA
SpainES A15350119

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL's company registration number?

PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL's registration number is B15118227, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL still an active company?

PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL's registered address?

The registered address on file for PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL is CORUÑA, A, Spain.

What legal structure is PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL registered as?

PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL?

Four officers are currently on record for PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Antonia Toba Blanco Maria, Pilar Fafian Amor and Jose Perez Fafian all serve as Administrador Solidario; Maria Toba Blanco serves as Consejero.

Does PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like PROMOTORA DE FRANQUICIAS SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.