Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Pronexus Co., Ltd.
Pronexus Co., Ltd. logo

Pronexus Co., Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
4010401001245
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Minato Ward, Japan
Website
www.pronexus.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Pronexus Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 4010401001245, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Minato Ward, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for Pronexus Co., Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Pronexus Co., Ltd.

Five shareholders are currently on record for Pronexus Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Fidelity Series International Small Cap Fund, holding 56.1% — a majority holding — followed by Fidelity International Small Cap Opportunities Fund at 21.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Fidelity Series International Small Cap Fund 56.1% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Fidelity International Small Cap Opportunities Fund 21.1% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies Fund 1.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard Intl Equity Index Fds-FTSE All World ex U.S.Small Cap Index 1.7% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard Intl Equity Index – Total World Stock Index Fd 1% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Pronexus Co., Ltd.

The Executive Chairman of Pronexus Co., Ltd. currently on record is Morio Ueno; five officers are currently on record for Pronexus Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Pronexus Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MU
Morio Ueno ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Chairman

YS
Yuichi Shiotsu ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Executive Officer, Gm Of Solution Business Division & Director

MT
Masahide Taki ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Executive Officer

MO
Michietsu Obana ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer, Gm Of Ir Solution Department & Gm Of Business Management Office

TT
Tsutomu Tada ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Executive Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Pronexus Co., Ltd.

Pronexus Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • PRONEXUS VIETNAM CO.,LTD (Vietnam)
  • PU LUO NA KE SHA SI CO., LTD. (JAPAN) (Taiwan)
  • DISCLOSURE PRO, K.K. (Japan)
  • I-N INFORMATION SYSTEMS,LTD. (Japan)
  • PRONEXUS TAIWAN CO., LTD. (Taiwan)
  • CINE FOCUS CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • ZAIHON, INC. (Japan)
  • JBA HOLDINGS CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • ASP COMMUNICATIONS CO., LTD. (Japan)

Data availability

Those 9 subsidiaries span Japan, Vietnam, Taiwan jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 9 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Pronexus Co., Ltd.
Japan
PRONEXUS VIETNAM CO.,LTD
VietnamVN 0315957716

PU LUO NA KE SHA SI CO., LTD. (JAPAN)
TaiwanTW 53009655

DISCLOSURE PRO, K.K.
JapanJP 2010401117002

I-N INFORMATION SYSTEMS,LTD.
JapanJP 2010001009335

PRONEXUS TAIWAN CO., LTD.
TaiwanTW 24564318

CINE FOCUS CO., LTD.
JapanJP 3010001046856

ZAIHON, INC.
JapanJP 9010401080516

JBA HOLDINGS CO., LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 1010001107800

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pronexus Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pronexus Co., Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Pronexus Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Fidelity Series International Small Cap Fund, holding 56.1% — a majority holding — followed by Fidelity International Small Cap Opportunities Fund at 21.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Pronexus Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Pronexus Co., Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Pronexus Co., Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Pronexus Co., Ltd.. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Pronexus Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Pronexus Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 4010401001245, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pronexus Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Pronexus Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Pronexus Co., Ltd. incorporated?

Pronexus Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Pronexus Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Pronexus Co., Ltd. is Minato Ward, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Pronexus Co., Ltd.?

The Executive Chairman of Pronexus Co., Ltd. currently on record is Morio Ueno; five officers are currently on record for Pronexus Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Pronexus Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pronexus Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pronexus Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 9 subsidiaries span Japan, Vietnam, Taiwan jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 9 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pronexus Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pronexus Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pronexus Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Pronexus Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.