Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Province Du Hainaut
Province Du Hainaut logo

Province Du Hainaut

Active

in

Registration No.
0207656610
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
www.hainaut.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Province Du Hainaut is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0207656610, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. Its registered address on file is Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for Province Du Hainaut; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Province Du Hainaut; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Province Du Hainaut, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Serge Hustache serves as Director.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SH
Serge Hustache ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Province Du Hainaut?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Province Du Hainaut's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Province Du Hainaut; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Province Du Hainaut's company registration number?

Province Du Hainaut's registration number is 0207656610, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Province Du Hainaut still an active company?

Province Du Hainaut's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

What is Province Du Hainaut's registered address?

The registered address on file for Province Du Hainaut is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Province Du Hainaut?

One officer is currently on record for Province Du Hainaut, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Serge Hustache serves as Director.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Province Du Hainaut's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Province Du Hainaut's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Province Du Hainaut's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Province Du Hainaut's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.