Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Provincie Groningen
Provincie Groningen logo

Provincie Groningen

Active

in

Registration No.
01182023
Incorporation Date
1595-02-17
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Groningen, Netherlands
Website
www.provinciegroningen.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Provincie Groningen is a registered legal entity registered in Netherlands under 01182023, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. The company was incorporated on 17 February 1595 and lists its registered address as Groningen, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for Provincie Groningen; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Provincie Groningen; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Provincie Groningen has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Provincie Groningen
Netherlands
Investeringsfonds Groningen B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 63607662

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Provincie Groningen?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Provincie Groningen's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Provincie Groningen; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Provincie Groningen's company registration number?

Provincie Groningen's registration number is 01182023, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Provincie Groningen still an active company?

Provincie Groningen's status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

When was Provincie Groningen incorporated?

Provincie Groningen was incorporated on 17 February 1595, according to Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

What is Provincie Groningen's registered address?

The registered address on file for Provincie Groningen is Groningen, Netherlands.

Does Provincie Groningen have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Provincie Groningen has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Provincie Groningen's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Provincie Groningen's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Provincie Groningen's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Provincie Groningen's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.